ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 17:58:14 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KANNUR (CAN) to THRISUR (TCR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11097POORNA EXPRESSCAN01:40TCR05:5704:17HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPCAN03:05TCR07:4704:42HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPCAN03:25TCR07:2203:57HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22656NZM TVC SF EXPCAN03:25TCR07:2203:57HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12218KERLA S KRANTICAN04:20TCR08:3704:17HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12081JAN SHATABDICAN04:45TCR08:2303:38HXYYXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16308ALLEPPEY EXPCAN05:00TCR09:3204:32HYYYYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
16314ERNAKULAM EXPCAN05:00TCR09:3204:32HXXXXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
10215MADGAON ERS EXPCAN05:10TCR09:0303:53HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPCAN05:10TCR09:0203:52HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16345NETRAVATI EXPCAN06:45TCR11:2204:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESCAN07:00TCR11:2204:22HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXCAN07:00TCR11:2204:22HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16649PARASURAM EXPCAN07:15TCR12:0004:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESCAN08:15TCR12:2704:12HYYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPCAN08:25TCR12:2003:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16605ERNAD EXPRESSCAN09:25TCR14:3305:08HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESCAN10:15TCR14:0203:47HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12201KCVL GARIB RATHCAN10:15TCR14:0203:47HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXCAN13:20TCR17:0203:42HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16306ERNAKULAM EXPCAN14:35TCR18:3303:58HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESCAN15:55TCR20:4704:52HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPCAN16:00TCR20:4704:47HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESCAN16:00TCR20:4704:47HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPCAN16:00TCR20:4704:47HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSCAN16:00TCR20:4704:47HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPCAN17:00TCR21:5704:57HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPCAN19:55TCR23:1703:22HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNICAN19:55TCR23:2303:28HXYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
16603MAVELI EXPRESSCAN20:15TCR00:4204:27HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16630MALABAR EXPRESSCAN21:10TCR02:0004:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12978MARU SAGAR EXPCAN21:20TCR01:1703:57HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 32 / Found: 32)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :