ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 07:51:42 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KANYAKUMARI (CAPE) to NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPCAPE06:40NCJ06:5500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPCAPE07:50NCJ08:0500:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16525BANGALORE EXPCAPE10:30NCJ10:4500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16862PUDUCHERRY EXPCAPE13:30NCJ13:5000:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPE14:15NCJ14:3000:15HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
56716CAPE PUU PASSRCAPE14:35NCJ14:5000:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66305CAPE QLN MEMUCAPE16:30NCJ16:5200:22HYYYYYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPCAPE17:20NCJ17:3500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56717CAPE TEN PASSCAPE18:15NCJ18:3000:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPCAPE19:15NCJ19:3500:20HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56527CAPE NCJ PASSCAPE20:35NCJ21:0000:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22622CAPE RMM EXPCAPE22:00NCJ22:1700:17HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPE23:00NCJ23:1500:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 13 / Found: 13)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :