ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 17:53:55 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KANYAKUMARI (CAPE) to KOLLAM JN (QLN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16606ERNAD EXPRESSNCJ02:00QLN04:2502:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22620TEN BILASPUR EXNJT02:25QLN05:2002:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16650PARASURAM EXPNCJ04:20QLN07:1702:57HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56700PUNALUR PASSNCJ04:45QLN09:0504:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPCAPE06:40QLN10:0503:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19577HAPA EXPRESSNJT09:10QLN11:5002:40HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16525BANGALORE EXPCAPE10:30QLN14:0003:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56304NCJ KTYM PASSNCJ12:30QLN17:0504:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPNCJ14:00QLN16:3002:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPE14:15QLN17:1002:55HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
56716CAPE PUU PASSRCAPE14:35QLN18:3003:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJ14:40QLN17:1002:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66305CAPE QLN MEMUCAPE16:30QLN21:4005:10HYYYYYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXNCJ21:45QLN00:2702:42HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPE23:00QLN01:4002:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 15 / Found: 15)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :