ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 19:52:25 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - CHUNAR (CAR) to ALLAHABAD JN (ALD)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12873JHARKHAND S J ECAR02:45ALD04:3001:45HXXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXCAR03:16ALD05:0501:49HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13201RJPB LTT EXPCAR05:12COI08:2003:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12175CHAMBAL EXPCAR05:42COI07:2501:43HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12177CHAMBAL EXPCAR05:42COI07:2501:43HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22912SHIPRA EXPCAR05:42COI07:4502:03HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
63237MGS ALD MEMUCAR06:10ALD09:1503:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54103CAR ALD PASSCAR06:10ALD09:1503:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18109ROU MURI JAT EXCAR06:50ALD08:5502:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18101TATA JAT EXPCAR06:50ALD08:5502:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
53345CPU ALD PASSCAR08:05ALD12:1004:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILCAR09:12COI11:5002:38HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11094MAHANAGARI EXPCAR12:30COI15:1002:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
64595MGS ALD PASSCAR17:00ALD20:5503:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPCAR18:02ALD19:4001:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPCAR18:50COI20:4501:55HYXYYXYYXXX3AXXSLX
22948BGP SURAT SF EXCAR18:50COI20:4901:59HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
18202NTV DURG EXPCAR20:02ALD22:2302:21HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14369TRIBENI EXPRESSCAR22:00ALD02:3004:30HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
24369TRIBENI EXPRESSCAR22:00ALD02:3004:30HYYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14371TRIBENI EXPRESSCAR22:00ALD02:3004:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 21 / Found: 21)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :