ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 06:15:23 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - COIMBATORE JN (CBE) to KANNUR (CAN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12685MANGALORE EXPPTJ00:35CAN06:0505:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16855MANGALORE EXPCBE01:20CAN06:3505:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPCBE01:20CAN06:3505:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16857MANGALORE EXPCBE02:00CAN08:0006:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17606KCG MAQ EXPCBE02:10CAN08:0005:50HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16527YPR CANNANORE ECBE03:25CAN09:2005:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12601MANGALORE MAILPTJ03:30CAN09:3506:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22610INTERCITY EXPCBE06:40CAN11:2004:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSCBE07:30CAN15:2007:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16565MANGALOREEXPCBE09:10CAN14:5505:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16859MS MANGALORE EXCBE10:35CAN18:3007:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
56651CBE CAN F PASSCBE14:10CAN21:4007:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSCBE15:05CAN20:0505:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22630TEN DR EXPRESCBE15:05CAN19:5504:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22476BIKANER AC EXPCBE15:20CAN19:5504:35HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22637WEST COAST EXPCBE19:30CAN01:1505:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 16 / Found: 16)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :