ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 05:51:50 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - COIMBATORE JN (CBE) to ERODE JN (ED)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12686CHENNAI EXPPTJ00:05ED01:3001:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16616CHEMMOZHI EXPCBE00:30ED02:0001:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPCBE00:40ED02:1501:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06016ERS VLNK EXPCBE00:40ED02:1501:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPCBE00:40ED02:1501:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16687NAVYUG EXPCBE00:40ED02:4502:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16316BANGALORE EXPCBE01:00ED02:4001:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCBE01:25ED03:1001:45HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPCBE01:25ED03:0001:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22641SHALIMAR EXPCBE01:25ED03:0001:35HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSCBE01:25ED03:1001:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12258YESVANTPUR EXPCBE01:40ED03:1001:30HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXXX
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPCBE02:10ED03:4701:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPCBE03:10ED04:4501:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16359ERS PATNA EXPCBE03:25ED05:1501:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16566YESVANTPUR EXPCBE04:10ED05:4501:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSCBE04:10ED05:4501:35HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22838ERS HATIA EXPCBE04:30ED05:5501:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXXX
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPPTJ04:45ED05:5501:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22208SUPER AC EXPCBE04:45ED06:1001:25HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
06050QLN MAS EXPCBE04:45ED06:0001:15HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
06052QLN MS EXPRESSPTJ04:53ED06:3001:37HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18568QLN VSKP EXPCBE04:55ED06:4001:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06042QLN MAS EXPRESSCBE04:57ED06:2001:23HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06048CHENNAI EXPCBE05:10ED06:4501:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22616TIRUPATHI EXPCBE06:00ED07:2501:25HYXYXYYXXXXXXCCX2S
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSCBE06:15ED07:4001:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22638WEST COAST EXPCBE06:35ED08:1001:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPCBE06:50ED08:3001:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12084JAN SHATABDI EXCBE07:10ED08:3501:25HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56320CBE NCJ PASSCBE07:20ED09:4002:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56712PGTN TPJ F PASSCBE08:10ED10:1502:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPCBE08:55ED10:2501:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
66602CBE SA MEMUCBE09:05ED11:2502:20HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPCBE09:20ED10:4501:25HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCBE09:35ED11:0501:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18190ALLP LINK EXPCBE12:00ED13:5001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSCBE12:00ED13:5001:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
02856ERS HWH EXPRESSCBE12:45ED14:0501:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12678BANGALORE EXPCBE12:50ED14:2501:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22816ERS BILASPUR EXCBE13:35ED15:1001:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22620TEN BILASPUR EXCBE13:35ED15:1001:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSCBE13:35ED15:1001:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82856VSKP SUVIDHACBE13:45ED15:1501:30HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12676KOVAI EXPCBE14:55ED16:1701:22HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12647KONGU EXPRESSCBE15:05ED16:3001:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12244SHATABDI EXPCBE15:25ED16:4701:22HYYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPCBE15:33ED17:0501:32HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22648KORBA EXPRESSCBE15:33ED17:0501:32HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXCBE15:33ED17:0501:32HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPCBE15:33ED17:0501:32HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPCBE15:40ED17:4502:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
66608PGTN ED MEMUCBE16:10ED19:1003:00HYYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17229SABARI EXPRESSCBE16:35ED18:2001:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPCBE18:05ED19:5001:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66600CBE ED MEMUCBE18:25ED20:5502:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22629DADAR TEN EXPCBE19:45ED21:2501:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16618RAMESWARAM EXPCBE19:45ED21:2001:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12625KERALA EXPRESSCBE20:00ED21:5001:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16612CBE TN LINK EXPCBE20:30ED22:0501:35HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
16610NAGERCOIL EXPCBE20:30ED22:0501:35HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
06336GUWAHATI EXPPTJ20:42ED22:1001:28HYXXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
12672NILAGIRI EXPCBE20:55ED22:2501:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22607BANGALORE SF EXPTJ21:00ED22:4501:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12683BANGALORE SF EXPTJ21:00ED22:4501:45HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12778HUBLI EXPPTJ21:00ED22:4501:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16562KCVL YPR AC EXPCBE21:15ED22:4501:30HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12515GUWAHATI EXPCBE21:30ED23:1001:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22643PATNA EXPRESSCBE21:30ED23:1001:40HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12602CHENNAI MAILPTJ21:35ED23:2001:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSCBE22:15ED23:4501:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12674CHERAN EXPRESSCBE22:40ED00:1501:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16525BANGALORE EXPCBE22:55ED00:3501:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
82632QLN MAS SUVIDHACBE23:20ED00:4501:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPCBE23:20ED00:5001:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPCBE23:20ED00:5001:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCBE23:30ED01:0501:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12682CHENNAI EXPCBE23:30ED00:5001:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSCBE23:30ED00:5001:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12624CHENNAI MAILCBE23:50ED01:1501:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 80 / Found: 80)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :