ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 02:47:50 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - COIMBATORE JN (CBE) to CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12686CHENNAI EXPPTJ00:05MAS08:0007:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPCBE01:25MAS09:3008:05HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPCBE01:25MAS09:3008:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPCBE02:10MAS10:0007:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22208SUPER AC EXPCBE04:45MAS12:0007:15HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
06050QLN MAS EXPCBE04:45MAS12:3007:45HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPPTJ04:45MAS12:2507:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06046QLN MS EXPRESSPTJ04:47MS12:4007:53HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06052QLN MS EXPRESSPTJ04:53MS13:1508:22HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06042QLN MAS EXPRESSCBE04:57MAS12:0007:03HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06048CHENNAI EXPCBE05:10MAS13:0007:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSCBE06:15MAS13:5007:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22638WEST COAST EXPCBE06:35MAS14:4008:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPCBE09:20MAS17:1007:50HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSCBE12:00MAS21:5509:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18190ALLP LINK EXPCBE12:00MAS22:1510:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12676KOVAI EXPCBE14:55MAS22:2507:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12244SHATABDI EXPCBE15:25MAS22:1506:50HYYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPCBE15:33MAS23:0507:32HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPCBE15:33MAS23:2307:50HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXCBE15:33MAS23:2307:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22648KORBA EXPRESSCBE15:33MAS23:2307:50HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPCBE15:40MS04:4513:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06336GUWAHATI EXPPTJ20:42PER04:3507:53HYXXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
12672NILAGIRI EXPCBE20:55MAS05:0508:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22643PATNA EXPRESSCBE21:30MAS06:0508:35HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPCBE21:30MAS06:0508:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12602CHENNAI MAILPTJ21:35MAS05:4008:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSCBE22:15MAS05:5007:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12674CHERAN EXPRESSCBE22:40MAS06:4508:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
82632QLN MAS SUVIDHACBE23:20MAS07:1507:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12682CHENNAI EXPCBE23:30MAS07:2007:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12624CHENNAI MAILCBE23:50MAS07:3007:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 33 / Found: 33)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :