ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 12:19:31 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - COIMBATORE JN (CBE) to PALGHAT TOWN (PGTN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16315KOCHUVELI EXPCBE00:15PGT01:3001:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12685MANGALORE EXPPTJ00:35PGT01:4501:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12646ERS MILLENUM EXCBE01:20PGT02:3001:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16855MANGALORE EXPCBE01:20PGT02:3001:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12644SWARNA JAYANTICBE01:20PGT02:3001:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPCBE01:20PGT02:3001:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16187ERNAKULAM EXPCBE01:30PGT03:0001:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPTJ01:45PGT02:4501:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPTJ01:45PGT02:4501:00HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16857MANGALORE EXPCBE02:00PGT03:2501:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17606KCG MAQ EXPCBE02:10PGT03:2501:15HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILCBE02:50PGT04:0001:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPCBE03:15PGT04:2001:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16527YPR CANNANORE ECBE03:25PGT04:5001:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12601MANGALORE MAILPTJ03:30PGT04:4001:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22639ALLEPPEY EXPCBE03:55PGT05:1001:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12257KOCHUVELI GRCBE04:15PGT05:3001:15HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
06051MS QLN EXPPTJ04:40PGT05:3000:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12626KERALA EXPRESSCBE05:10PGT06:2001:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18567VSKP QLN EXPCBE06:30PGT07:4501:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06049MAS QLN EXPCBE06:30PGT07:4001:10HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
06047QUILON EXPCBE06:30PGT07:4001:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22837HTE ERS SF EXPCBE06:30PGT07:4501:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXXX
82631MAS QLN SUVIDHACBE06:30PGT07:4001:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22610INTERCITY EXPCBE06:40PGT07:3500:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06045MS QLN EXPRESSPTJ06:57PGT07:4000:43HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSCBE07:30PGT08:5501:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPCBE07:45PGT08:5701:12HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESCBE07:45PGT08:5501:10HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPCBE07:45PGT08:5701:12HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXCBE07:45PGT08:5701:12HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17230SABARI EXPCBE08:45PGT09:4501:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16565MANGALOREEXPCBE09:10PGT10:3001:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66605CBE SRR MEMUCBE09:45PGT11:0001:15HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16318HIMSAGAR EXPCBE10:00PGT11:0501:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66609ED PGTN MEMUCBE10:30PGTN12:3002:00HYYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16859MS MANGALORE EXCBE10:35PGT12:4502:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA ECBE11:05PGT13:1002:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18189TATA ALLP EXPCBE11:05PGT13:1002:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSCBE11:30PGT12:3501:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESCBE12:00PGT13:0001:00HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESCBE12:00PGT13:0001:00HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAPTJ13:00PGT14:0501:05HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSLX
12677ERNAKULAM EXPCBE13:10PGT14:1001:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSCBE13:25PGT14:3501:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSCBE13:25PGT14:3501:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
56651CBE CAN F PASSCBE14:10PGT15:1501:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22630TEN DR EXPRESCBE15:05PGT16:1501:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSCBE15:05PGT16:1501:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22476BIKANER AC EXPCBE15:20PGT16:1500:55HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
56605CBE TCR PASSCBE16:40PGT17:5001:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSCBE17:20PGT18:2501:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22815BSP ERS S F EXPCBE17:20PGT18:2501:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66607CBE PGTN MEMUCBE18:10PGTN19:4501:35HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56713TPJ PGTN PASSCBE18:30PGTN20:2501:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESCBE18:50PGT20:0501:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCBE18:50PGT20:0501:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22637WEST COAST EXPCBE19:30PGT20:4501:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82855QLN SUVIDHACBE20:30PGT21:4501:15HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12777KOCHUVELI EXPPTJ22:25PGT23:2501:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPPTJ22:25PGT23:2501:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSCBE22:35PGT23:5001:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16561KOCHUVELI ACEXCBE22:40PGT23:5001:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
06041MAS QLN EXPRESSCBE23:00PGT00:1701:17HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22207SUPER AC EXPCBE23:00PGT00:1701:17HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPCBE23:10PGT00:2501:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06015VLNK ERS EXPRESCBE23:35PGT00:4001:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPCBE23:50PGT01:1001:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 68 / Found: 68)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :