ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Feb-2017 19:54:57 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - COIMBATORE JN (CBE) to SALEM JN (SA) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12686CHENNAI EXPPTJ00:05SA02:3502:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPCBE00:40SA03:5003:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16687NAVYUG EXPCBE00:40SA03:5503:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16316BANGALORE EXPCBE01:00SA03:3702:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPCBE01:25SA03:5502:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22641SHALIMAR EXPCBE01:25SA03:5502:30HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCBE01:25SA04:2503:00HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSCBE01:25SA04:1002:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12258YESVANTPUR EXPCBE01:40SA04:1202:32HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXXX
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPCBE02:10SA04:4702:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16359ERS PATNA EXPCBE03:25SA06:1002:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSCBE04:10SA06:4002:30HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16566YESVANTPUR EXPCBE04:10SA06:4002:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22838DHARTI-AABA EXPCBE04:30SA06:5202:22HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXXX
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPPTJ04:45SA06:5202:07HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22208SUPER AC EXPCBE04:45SA07:1202:27HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
18568QLN VSKP EXPCBE04:55SA07:3702:42HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
07116HYDERABAD EXPCBE05:05SA07:5002:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22616TIRUPATHI EXPCBE06:00SA08:2202:22HYXYXYYXXXXXXCCX2S
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSCBE06:15SA08:3202:17HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22638WEST COAST EXPCBE06:35SA09:1202:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPCBE06:50SA09:3502:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
04425KCVL NZM AC EXPCBE07:40SA10:2502:45HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPCBE08:55SA11:2002:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
66602CBE SA MEMUCBE09:05SA13:0003:55HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPCBE09:20SA11:4502:25HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCBE09:35SA12:0502:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSCBE12:00SA14:5502:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18190ALLP LINK EXPCBE12:00SA14:5502:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12678BANGALORE EXPCBE12:50SA15:3702:47HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22816ERS BILASPUR EXCBE13:35SA16:1202:37HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22620TEN BILASPUR EXCBE13:35SA16:1202:37HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSCBE13:35SA16:1202:37HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12676KOVAI EXPCBE14:55SA17:1202:17HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12647KONGU EXPRESSCBE15:05SA17:3302:28HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12244SHATABDI EXPCBE15:25SA17:4302:18HYYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXCBE15:33SA18:0502:32HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22648KORBA EXPRESSCBE15:33SA18:0502:32HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPCBE15:33SA18:0502:32HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPCBE15:33SA18:0502:32HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17229SABARI EXPRESSCBE16:35SA19:2502:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPCBE18:05SA20:5502:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12625KERALA EXPRESSCBE20:00SA22:5502:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06336GUWAHATI EXPPTJ20:42SA23:1502:33HYXXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
12672NILAGIRI EXPCBE20:55SA23:2502:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22607BANGALORE SF EXPTJ21:00SA23:4002:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12683BANGALORE SF EXPTJ21:00SA23:4002:40HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12778HUBLI EXPPTJ21:00SA23:4002:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16562KCVL YPR AC EXPCBE21:15SA23:4002:25HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12515GUWAHATI EXPCBE21:30SA00:0502:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22643PATNA EXPRESSCBE21:30SA00:0502:35HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12602CHENNAI MAILPTJ21:35SA00:2202:47HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSCBE22:15SA00:4702:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12674CHERAN EXPRESSCBE22:40SA01:1702:37HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16525BANGALORE EXPCBE22:55SA01:3702:42HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPCBE23:20SA01:5002:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06006CHENNAI EXPCBE23:20SA01:5002:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06008CHENNAI EXPRESSCBE23:20SA01:5002:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPCBE23:20SA01:5002:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCBE23:30SA02:0702:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12682CHENNAI EXPCBE23:30SA01:5002:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSCBE23:30SA01:5002:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12624CHENNAI MAILCBE23:50SA02:1702:27HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 63 / Found: 63)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :