ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 01:51:46 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - COIMBATORE JN (CBE) to SHORANUR JN (SRR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12685MANGALORE EXPPTJ00:35SRR02:3502:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16855MANGALORE EXPCBE01:20SRR03:2502:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPCBE01:20SRR03:2502:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16857MANGALORE EXPCBE02:00SRR04:3002:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17606KCG MAQ EXPCBE02:10SRR04:3002:20HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16527YPR CANNANORE ECBE03:25SRR05:4002:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12601MANGALORE MAILPTJ03:30SRR05:5002:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22610INTERCITY EXPCBE06:40SRR08:2501:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSCBE07:30SRR10:1502:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPCBE07:45SRR10:0502:20HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESCBE07:45SRR10:0002:15HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXCBE07:45SRR10:0502:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPCBE07:45SRR10:0502:20HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
17230SABARI EXPCBE08:45SRR11:0002:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16565MANGALOREEXPCBE09:10SRR11:3002:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66605CBE SRR MEMUCBE09:45SRR12:3502:50HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16859MS MANGALORE EXCBE10:35SRR14:0503:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA ECBE11:05SRR15:0003:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18189TATA ALLP EXPCBE11:05SRR15:0003:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56651CBE CAN F PASSCBE14:10SRR16:1502:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22630TEN DR EXPRESCBE15:05SRR17:0502:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSCBE15:05SRR17:0502:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22476BIKANER AC EXPCBE15:20SRR17:0501:45HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
56605CBE TCR PASSCBE16:40SRR19:1502:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22637WEST COAST EXPCBE19:30SRR21:4502:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 25 / Found: 25)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :