ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 08:34:27 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - CHANDIGARH (CDG) to NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12312KALKA MAILCDG01:10DLI06:3005:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPCDG02:05NDLS06:0003:55HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22686YPR S KRANTI EXCDG03:25NDLS07:5004:25HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPCDG05:45DEC10:0004:15HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12006KALKA SHTBDICDG06:53NDLS10:2003:27HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12058NDLS JANSHTBDICDG07:38NDLS12:0004:22HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22688CDG MDU SF EXPCDG07:50NZM14:0506:15HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
54304KLK DLI PASSCDG08:02DLI19:4011:38HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12218KERLA S KRANTICDG09:30NDLS13:2003:50HXXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSCDG11:20NDLS16:2505:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12046CDG NDLS SHTBDICDG12:00NDLS15:2503:25HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
14218UNCHAHAR EXPCDG16:40DLI21:1004:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14096HIMALAYAN QUEENCDG17:35DEE22:4005:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12012KALKA SHTBDICDG18:23NDLS21:5503:32HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
22458UHL NED SF EXPCDG19:10NDLS23:1504:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19308CDG INDB EXPCDG19:10NDLS23:1504:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPCDG19:40NDLS23:3503:55HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 17 / Found: 17)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :