ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 05:52:38 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) to HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESCKP00:15SRC08:0507:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12151SAMARSATA EXPCKP00:15HWH08:2508:10HXXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12809HOWRAH MAILCKP00:37HWH05:5005:13HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19660UDZ SHM EXPCKP04:23SHM09:5505:32HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22829BHUJ SHM EXPCKP04:23SHM09:5505:32HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXCKP05:37SHM12:2506:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12859GITANJALI EXPCKP07:12HWH12:3005:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSCKP08:15HWH13:3005:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
02821PUNE SRC SF SPLCKP13:15SRC18:1505:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXXX
12872ISPAT EXPRESSCKP13:19HWH18:5005:31HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXCKP14:02HWH19:3005:28HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12767NED SRC SUP EXCKP14:02SRC19:1505:13HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12869HOWRAH SUP EXPCKP14:02HWH19:3005:28HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58012CKP HWH PASCKP17:00HWH04:2011:20HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPCKP22:20HWH03:3505:15HXYXXYYXXXX3AXXSLX
12101JNANESWARI DELXCKP22:20HWH03:3505:15HYXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPCKP22:20HWH03:3505:15HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12129AZAD HIND EXPCKP22:52HWH03:5004:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPCKP23:57HWH06:2506:28HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 19 / Found: 19)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :