ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jul-2016 02:37:33 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) to ROURKELA (ROU)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILCKP00:52ROU02:0901:17HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSCKP01:10ROU02:3001:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXCKP01:10ROU02:3001:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12130AZAD HIND EXPCKP02:32ROU03:5501:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18005HWH KORAPUT EXPCKP02:57ROU04:4001:43HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22906HAPA OKHA LINKCKP03:30ROU04:5001:20HYXXYXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12102JNANESWARISUPDLCKP03:30ROU04:5001:20HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXCKP03:32ROU04:5001:18HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12152SAMARSATA EXPCKP04:35ROU06:0001:25HYXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXCKP04:35ROU06:0001:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSCKP04:57ROU06:1501:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
78101CKP ROU SARANDA DEMU P..CKP05:10ROU07:1502:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58115CKP ROU PASSCKP05:20ROU07:4502:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22806ANVT BBS SUPCKP06:05ROU07:2001:15HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18477UTKAL EXPRESSCKP07:30ROU09:1501:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58111TATA ITR PASSCKP08:15ROU10:4502:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPCKP09:40ROU11:2701:47HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESCKP10:37ROU12:0001:23HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12871ISPAT EXPRESSCKP11:50ROU13:2501:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18189TATA ALLP EXPCKP16:35ROU18:2501:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12860GITANJALI EXPCKP18:30ROU19:4801:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12768NED WKLY EXPCKP19:15ROU20:3501:20HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12870HWH CSTM EXPRESCKP19:15ROU20:3501:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESCKP19:15ROU20:3501:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSCKP19:20ROU20:4101:21HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58113TATA BSP PASSCKP19:20ROU21:4802:28HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18111TATA YPR EXPCKP19:32ROU20:5601:24HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12889TATA YPR EXPCKP19:32ROU20:5601:24HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
82506KYQ PUNE SUVIDHCKP21:05ROU22:4001:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSCKP21:13ROU23:0001:47HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 30 (Total Trains Found: 30)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.
  • Now passenger of all reserved classes have to carry Photo ID proof. Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, UID/Adhaar.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :