Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station
 

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) to ROURKELA (ROU) 24-Apr-2014 11:19:06 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILCKP00:54ROU02:1201:18HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSCKP01:10ROU02:3001:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXCKP01:10ROU02:3001:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12130AZAD HIND EXPCKP02:37ROU03:5501:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
18005HWH KORAPUT EXPCKP03:03ROU04:4501:42HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12102JNANESWARISUPDLCKP03:35ROU04:5301:18HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXCKP03:35ROU04:5301:18HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXCKP04:35ROU06:0001:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12152SAMARSATA EXPCKP04:35ROU06:0001:25HYXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSCKP04:57ROU06:1501:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
58115CKP ROU PASSCKP05:20ROU07:4502:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
22806NDLS BBS SUP EXCKP06:05ROU07:2001:15HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX 
18477UTKAL EXPRESSCKP07:30ROU09:1501:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
58111TATA ITR PASSCKP08:15ROU10:4002:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX 
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPCKP09:42ROU11:2701:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESCKP10:42ROU12:0501:23HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12871ISPAT EXPRESSCKP11:53ROU13:3501:42HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2SP
08898SHM GONDIA SPLCKP16:00ROU17:2001:20HXYXXXYXXXXXXCCX2S 
18189TATA ALLP EXPCKP16:55ROU18:3501:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12860GITANJALI EXPCKP18:27ROU19:4801:21HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12870HWH CSTM EXPRESCKP19:17ROU20:3501:18HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESCKP19:17ROU20:3501:18HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12768NED WKLY EXPCKP19:17ROU20:3501:18HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX 
58113TATA BSP PASSCKP19:30ROU22:0002:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX 
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSCKP19:37ROU21:0101:24HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12889TATA YPR EXPCKP19:37ROU21:0101:24HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
02512KYQ PUNE SPECIACKP21:05ROU22:4001:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSCKP21:16ROU23:0301:47HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
No. of Trains Listed: 28 (Total Trains Found: 28)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • New Fare Chart Updated w.e.f. 08 October 2013.
  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains Updated with New Time Table w.e.f. 01 July 2013.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :