ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jun-2017 09:07:12 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KOZHIKODE (CLT) to SHORANUR JN (SRR) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNICLT00:18SRR01:3501:17HXXYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
09458GIMB TEN SPLCLT00:27SRR01:5001:23HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLCLT00:35SRR02:0001:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22638WEST COAST EXPCLT02:10SRR04:0001:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPCLT02:45SRR04:1001:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11097POORNA EXPRESSCLT03:10SRR04:5501:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22656NZM TVC SF EXPCLT04:55SRR06:3001:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPCLT04:55SRR06:3001:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56600CLT SRR PASSCLT05:15SRR07:3002:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12218KERLA S KRANTICLT05:45SRR07:5502:10HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12081JAN SHATABDICLT06:05SRR07:4001:35HXYYXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXCLT06:20SRR08:1001:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16308ALLEPPEY EXPCLT06:30SRR08:4002:10HYYYYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
16314ERNAKULAM EXPCLT06:30SRR08:4002:10HXXXXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
10215MADGAON ERS EXPCLT06:45SRR08:1001:25HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPCLT07:00SRR08:5001:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56664CLT TCR PASSCLT07:20SRR09:2502:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56650CAN CBE F PASSCLT07:50SRR10:0002:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19262KOCHUVELI EXPCLT08:40SRR10:2501:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESCLT08:40SRR10:2501:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16649PARASURAM EXPCLT09:00SRR11:2002:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSCLT09:40SRR11:3501:55HYYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPCLT09:40SRR11:3501:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16345NETRAVATI EXPCLT10:00SRR12:0002:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPCLT10:50SRR12:3501:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
16605ERNAD EXPRESSCLT11:10SRR13:3502:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSCLT12:50SRR15:4002:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12075JAN SHATABDICLT13:35SRR14:5501:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12201KCVL GARIB RATHCLT13:45SRR15:3001:45HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESCLT13:45SRR15:3001:45HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22609INTERCITY EXPCLT15:10SRR16:3501:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16306ERNAKULAM EXPCLT16:00SRR17:4501:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12602CHENNAI MAILCLT17:20SRR19:1501:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESCLT17:35SRR19:4002:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXCLT17:35SRR19:4002:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56602CAN SRR PASSCLT17:45SRR20:4002:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22629DADAR TEN EXPCLT18:05SRR19:5501:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPCLT18:05SRR19:5501:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPCLT18:40SRR20:5002:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCLT19:30SRR21:0501:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12686CHENNAI EXPCLT20:05SRR21:4001:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPCLT20:15SRR22:4002:25HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPCLT20:15SRR22:4002:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSCLT20:15SRR22:4002:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPCLT20:15SRR22:4002:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16687NAVYUG EXPCLT20:30SRR21:5501:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPCLT20:30SRR22:0501:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPCLT20:30SRR22:0501:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06054MAJN KCVLEXPCLT20:55SRR22:3001:35HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
16603MAVELI EXPRESSCLT21:55SRR23:4501:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22475BKN CBE AC S FCLT22:40SRR00:2001:40HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12978MARU SAGAR EXPCLT22:40SRR00:2001:40HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16630MALABAR EXPRESSCLT23:00SRR01:0502:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSCLT23:40SRR01:2501:45HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16566YESVANTPUR EXPCLT23:40SRR01:2501:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 55 / Found: 55)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :