ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 07:39:53 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KOZHIKODE (CLT) to THRISUR (TCR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11097POORNA EXPRESSCLT03:10TCR05:5702:47HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPCLT04:45TCR07:4703:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPCLT04:55TCR07:2202:27HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22656NZM TVC SF EXPCLT04:55TCR07:2202:27HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12218KERLA S KRANTICLT05:45TCR08:3702:52HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12081JAN SHATABDICLT06:05TCR08:2302:18HXYYXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
10215MADGAON ERS EXPCLT06:20TCR09:0302:43HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPCLT06:20TCR09:0202:42HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16308ALLEPPEY EXPCLT06:30TCR09:3203:02HYYYYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
16314ERNAKULAM EXPCLT06:30TCR09:3203:02HXXXXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
56664CLT TCR PASSCLT07:20TCR10:4503:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16345NETRAVATI EXPCLT08:25TCR11:2202:57HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXCLT08:40TCR11:2202:42HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESCLT08:40TCR11:2202:42HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16649PARASURAM EXPCLT09:00TCR12:0003:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
19332INDB KCVL EXPCLT09:50TCR12:2002:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESCLT09:50TCR12:2702:37HYYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16605ERNAD EXPRESSCLT11:10TCR14:3303:23HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12201KCVL GARIB RATHCLT11:40TCR14:0202:22HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESCLT11:40TCR14:0202:22HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12075JAN SHATABDICLT13:35TCR15:3301:58HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXCLT14:45TCR17:0202:17HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16306ERNAKULAM EXPCLT16:00TCR18:3302:33HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESCLT17:35TCR20:4703:12HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESCLT17:35TCR20:4703:12HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPCLT17:35TCR20:4703:12HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSCLT17:35TCR20:4703:12HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPCLT17:35TCR20:4703:12HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPCLT18:40TCR21:5703:17HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPCLT21:20TCR23:1701:57HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNICLT21:20TCR23:2302:03HXYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
16603MAVELI EXPRESSCLT21:55TCR00:4202:47HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12978MARU SAGAR EXPCLT22:40TCR01:1702:37HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16630MALABAR EXPRESSCLT23:00TCR02:0003:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 34 / Found: 34)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :