ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 07:31:19 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) to BARABANKI JN (BBK)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPCNB00:20BBK02:3802:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
59386PANCHVALLEY PACNB00:20BBK02:3802:18HYXYYXXYXXXXXXSLX
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESCNB01:25BBK04:2002:55HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12226KAIFIYAT EXPCNB01:40BBK04:0502:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12554VAISHALI EXPCNB02:25BBK04:5502:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESCNB03:15BBK05:5002:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
19039AVADH EXPRESSCNB04:45BBK08:1003:25HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19037AVADH EXPRESSCNB04:45BBK08:1003:25HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSCNB05:45BBK08:2002:35HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15108MTJ CPR EXPRESSCNB06:00BBK08:3602:36HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXCNB06:15BBK09:0502:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82536DBG SUVIDHA SPLCNB06:45BBK10:0003:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12592GORAKHPUR EXPCNB08:20BBK11:0302:43HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12590GORAKHPUR EXPCNB08:20BBK11:0302:43HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPCNB08:20BBK11:0302:43HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPCNB08:20BBK11:0302:43HXXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15046GORAKHPUR EXPCNB12:10BBK15:0302:53HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19409GORAKHPUR EXPCNB12:25BBK15:0302:38HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14222CPA FD EXPRESS TRAINCNB13:10BBK15:3002:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSCNB15:45BBK18:3602:51HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18192UTSARG EXPCNB17:00BBK20:0203:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
64236CNB BBK MEMUCNB17:50BBK20:5003:00HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11124GWL BJU MAILCNB18:35BBK21:1002:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSCNB23:00BBK01:3502:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19165SABARMATI EXPCNB23:20BBK01:4802:28HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19167SABARMATI EXPCNB23:20BBK01:4802:28HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 26 / Found: 26)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :