ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 17:26:26 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) to VARANASI JN (BSB)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12250ANVT HWH YUVACNB00:34MGS04:2803:54HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
12260SDAH DURONTO EXCNB00:34MGS04:3303:59HXXYYXYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12560SHIV GANGA EXPCNB01:05MUV07:0005:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12320AGC KOAA EXPCNB01:20MGS06:3005:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESCNB01:25BSB10:3009:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESCNB01:25BSB08:4507:20HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESCNB01:25BSB08:5007:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12380JALIANWALA B EXCNB01:30MGS06:3005:00HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMCNB01:30MGS07:0005:30HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXCNB01:30MGS06:3005:00HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12330W B SMPRK KRNTICNB01:30MGS06:3005:00HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22410SSM GARIB RATHCNB01:30MGS06:3005:00HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
12818JHARKHAND EXPRECNB01:50MGS06:4504:55HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12402MAGADH EXPRESSCNB02:35MGS07:4005:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12562SWATANTRTA S EXCNB02:45BSB08:2505:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13132ANVT KOAA EXPCNB03:50MGS12:0008:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
19321INDB RJPB EXPCNB04:05BSB11:3007:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19313INDB RJPB EXPCNB04:05BSB11:3007:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPCNB04:05MGS10:2006:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
02396ANVT DHN SPLCNB04:10MGS09:4005:30HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13238KOTA PNBE EXPCNB04:30BSB12:2007:50HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13240KOTA PNBE EXPCNB04:30BSB12:2007:50HYXYYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12582NDLS MUV SF EXPCNB04:50MUV11:1006:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13414FARKKA EXPRESSCNB05:45BSB15:0009:15HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSCNB05:45BSB15:0009:15HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILCNB05:55MGS11:3005:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12502PORVOTR S KRNTICNB06:15MGS11:4505:30HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXCNB06:15MGS11:4505:30HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPCNB06:15MGS11:4505:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESCNB06:15MGS11:4505:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22428BHRIGU SF EXPCNB06:15BSB12:1506:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZCNB07:45BSB14:1006:25HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTCNB11:00MGS16:5005:50HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12308JU HWH SUPFASTCNB11:20MGS16:5005:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12816NANDAN KANAN EXCNB12:30MGS18:0005:30HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13168AGC KOAA EXPCNB12:40BSB20:0007:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12876NEELACHAL EXPCNB12:40BSB20:0007:20HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12506NORTH EAST EXPCNB13:00MGS18:1005:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22806ANVT BBS SUPCNB13:30MGS19:0005:30HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12826JHRKHND S KRNTICNB13:30MGS19:0005:30HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12820ORISSA S KRNTICNB13:30MGS19:0005:30HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSCNB13:40MGS19:2505:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12324ANVT HWH EXPCNB13:40MGS19:2505:45HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22488ANVT RDP LINKCNB13:55MGS19:4505:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPCNB13:55MGS19:4505:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12312KALKA MAILCNB14:30MGS20:1005:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15484MAHANANDA EXPCNB15:20MGS21:0005:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
24228VARUNA EXPCNB16:00BSB23:3007:30HYXYYXYYXXXXXCCXX
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPCNB17:25BSB00:2507:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12398MAHABODHI EXPCNB17:40MGS23:2505:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12274HWH DURONTO EXPCNB17:53MGS21:5003:57HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12282BBS DURONTO EXPCNB17:53MGS21:5003:57HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13008U A TOOFAN EXPCNB18:55MGS01:0506:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESCNB19:05MGS00:5005:45HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSCNB19:05MGS00:5005:45HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15631BME GHY EXPRESSCNB19:05MGS00:5005:45HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESCNB19:30BSB05:4010:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESCNB19:30BSB05:4010:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESCNB20:05BSB02:4506:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPCNB20:05MGS02:4506:40HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12316ANANYA EXPRESSCNB20:05MGS02:4506:40HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPCNB20:05MGS02:4506:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXCNB20:05MGS02:4506:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12937GARBHA EXPRESSCNB20:05MGS02:4506:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPCNB20:35MGS03:0006:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12878NDLS RNC G RATHCNB21:00MGS01:1504:15HYXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
12454NDLS RNC RJDHNICNB21:00MGS01:1504:15HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12440NDLS RNC RAJ EXCNB21:00MGS01:1504:15HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12424DBRT RAJDHANICNB21:10MGS01:2504:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12314SEALDAH RJDHANICNB21:20MGS01:3504:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12302KOLKATA RJDHNICNB21:40MGS01:4404:04HYYYYYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12306KOLKATA RJDHNICNB21:40MGS01:4404:04HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNICNB21:50MGS01:5504:05HXXYYYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNICNB21:50MGS01:5504:05HYYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12310RJPB RAJDHANICNB22:00MGS02:0504:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
22406ANVT BGP G RATHCNB22:17MGS02:2204:05HXYXYXYXXXX3AXCCXX
12570JYG GARIB RATHCNB22:17MGS02:2204:05HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXXX
12394SAMPOORN K EXPCNB22:33MGS03:3004:57HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12382POORVA EXPRESSCNB23:10BSB05:0505:55HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12304POORVA EXPRESSCNB23:10MGS04:2005:10HYXXYYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19167SABARMATI EXPCNB23:20BSB09:3510:15HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12988AII SDAH EXPRESCNB23:25MGS04:5505:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14006LICHCHAVI EXPCNB23:35BSB06:1506:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 83 / Found: 83)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :