ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 07:29:10 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) to ETAWAH (ETW)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12381POORVA EXPRESSCNB00:13ETW01:3001:17HXYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12303POORVA EXPRESSCNB00:13ETW01:3101:18HYXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12225KAIFIYAT EXPCNB00:50ETW02:3001:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESCNB02:00ETW03:4301:43HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESCNB02:00ETW03:4301:43HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESCNB02:00ETW03:4301:43HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12401MAGADH EXPRESSCNB03:25ETW04:5601:31HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12033CNB NDLS SHTCNB06:00ETW07:1301:13HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
64153CNB ETW MEMUCNB07:15ETW10:2003:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12419GOMTI EXPCNB07:40ETW09:4602:06HYYYYYYY1AX2AXXCCX2S
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXCNB08:40ETW11:0002:20HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESCNB12:20ETW14:0001:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15483MAHANANDA EXPCNB12:25ETW15:1802:53HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18109ROU MURI JAT EXCNB12:35ETW15:0202:27HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18101TATA JAT EXPCNB12:35ETW15:0202:27HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12311HWH DLI KLK MAICNB12:45ETW14:2901:44HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12505NORTH EAST EXPCNB12:55ETW14:3401:39HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
64587CNB TDL MEMUCNB14:05ETW17:3003:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82535ANVT SUVIDHA SPCNB14:45ETW16:2201:37HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22307MTD BKN LINK EXPCNB15:15ETW16:4801:33HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12307HWH JU EXPRESSCNB15:20ETW16:5101:31HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12875NEELACHAL EXPCNB15:28ETW17:0201:34HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12003LJN SWRAN SHTBDCNB16:55ETW18:0901:14HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
14155CNB UHP EXPCNB17:15ETW18:5301:38HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12179LJN AGC INTRCITCNB17:30ETW19:1901:49HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSCNB20:00ETW21:3601:36HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14217UNCHAHAR EXPCNB20:05ETW22:1502:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSCNB21:15ETW22:5101:36HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSCNB21:15ETW22:5101:36HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14163SANGAM EXPRESSCNB21:25ETW23:4602:21HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14113ALJN DDN LINKCNB21:25ETW23:3002:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19038AVADH EXPRESSCNB22:37ETW00:4602:09HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19040AVADH EXPRESSCNB22:37ETW00:4602:09HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12553VAISHALI EXPCNB23:50ETW01:4101:51HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 34 / Found: 34)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :