ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 02:47:39 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) to FARRUKHABAD (FBD)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
19402LKO ADI EXPCNB00:40FBD03:0002:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19022LJN BDTS EXPCNB01:50FBD04:1602:26HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESCNB04:00FBD06:2502:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUCNB04:25FBD07:3503:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
54157CNB FBD PASSCNB05:20FBD09:3504:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55325LJN KSJ PASSCNB06:43FBD11:4004:57HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14151CNB ANVT EXPCNB07:50FBD10:5503:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESCNB07:55FBD10:5503:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18191UTSARG EXPCNB09:35FBD12:2002:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15037CNB KSJ EXPCNB10:45FBD14:1003:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19410GKP ADI EXPCNB12:10FBD15:0002:50HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
54155CNB FBD PASSCNB12:38FBD17:1004:32HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19716LJN JP EXPCNB13:55FBD16:3002:35HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
05306CPA FBD EXP SPLCPA15:00FBD18:2003:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15107CPR MTJ EXPRESSCNB15:15FBD17:3502:20HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
14723KALINDI EXPRESSCNB17:25FBD20:3003:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22443CNB BDTS SFCNB18:20FBD20:5002:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55327CNB FBD PASSCNB19:00FBD23:0504:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 18 / Found: 18)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :