ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 13:17:57 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) to JHANSI JN (JHS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSCNB00:20JHS03:3503:15HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12184PBH BPL EXPRESSCNB00:20JHS03:3503:15HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19322RJPB INDB EXPRECNB00:40JHS04:4204:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19314INDORE EXPRESSCNB00:40JHS04:2503:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15029GKP PUNE EXPCNB00:40JHS04:2503:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12593LJN BPL G RCNB00:40JHS04:2503:45HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
19166SABARMATI EXPCNB01:10JHS05:3004:20HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19168SABARMATI EXPCNB01:10JHS05:3004:20HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPCNB02:25JHS07:0504:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11105PRATHAM S S EXPCNB03:55JHS08:5004:55HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12144SLN LTT SFCNB04:25JHS10:1005:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPCNB05:35JHS09:3003:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51804CNB JHS PASSCNB06:10JHS12:3006:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXPCNB08:00JHS11:4503:45HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXPCNB08:00JHS11:5003:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12104LJN PUNE EXPCNB08:00JHS11:4503:45HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15101JANSADHARAN EXPCNB08:00JHS11:4303:43HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11408LJN PUNE EXPCNB08:30JHS12:5804:28HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19054MFP ST EXPRESSCNB12:20JHS21:2009:00HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESCNB12:20JHS21:2009:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSCNB13:22JHS16:4503:23HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSCNB13:22JHS16:4503:23HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12589GKP SC EXPRESSCNB13:22JHS16:4503:23HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPCNB13:22JHS16:4503:23HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPCNB13:22JHS16:4503:23HYXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11123BJU GWL MAILCNB13:45JHS18:3004:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARANCNB15:15JHS18:5503:40HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSCNB16:10JHS20:1004:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16094LJN MAS EXPCNB18:05JHS21:4503:40HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15023GKP YPR EXPCNB18:05JHS21:4503:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11110LJN JHS INT EXPCNB18:30JHS22:3504:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
51814LKO JHS PASSCNB19:00JHS00:0205:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12533PUSHPAK EXPCNB21:32JHS01:3003:58HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 33 / Found: 33)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :