ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Nov-2014 09:24:28 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) to KASGANJ (KSJ)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
19402LKO ADI EXPCNB00:45KSJ04:2803:43HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESCNB04:00KSJ08:2004:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUCNB04:25KSJ09:4005:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55325LKO KSJ PASSCNB06:35KSJ14:4508:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESCNB07:55KSJ12:5004:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15037CNB KSJ EXPCNB10:45KSJ16:4005:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19410GKP ADI EXPCNB12:10KSJ17:0004:50HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19716LJN JP EXPCNB13:55KSJ18:1004:15HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15107CPR MTJ EXPRESSCNB15:15KSJ19:4504:30HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
19062RMR BDTS EXPCNB18:13KSJ22:4004:27HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 10 (Total Trains Found: 10)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :