ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 17:43:47 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) to LUCKNOW NE (LJN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPCNB00:20LKO01:4501:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
59386PANCHVALLEY PACNB00:20LKO01:4501:25HYXYYXXYXXXXXXSLX
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESCNB01:10LJN02:3001:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESCNB01:25LKO02:5001:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESCNB01:25LKO02:5001:25HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESCNB01:25LKO02:5001:25HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12226KAIFIYAT EXPCNB01:40LJN03:0001:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12554VAISHALI EXPCNB02:25LKO03:4501:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESCNB03:15LKO04:4501:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12536LJN GARIBRATHCNB03:40LJN05:0501:25HXXXYXXYXXX3AXXXX
19321INDB RJPB EXPCNB04:05LKO05:2501:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19313INDB RJPB EXPCNB04:05LKO05:2501:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12183BPL PBH SUP EXPCNB04:05LKO05:2501:20HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13240KOTA PNBE EXPCNB04:30LKO05:5501:25HYXYYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13238KOTA PNBE EXPCNB04:30LKO05:5501:25HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19039AVADH EXPRESSCNB04:45LJN06:2501:40HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19037AVADH EXPRESSCNB04:45LJN06:2501:40HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
64202CNB LKO MEMUCNB05:00LKO07:0002:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSCNB05:45LKO07:2001:35HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13414FARKKA EXPRESSCNB05:45LKO07:2001:35HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15108MTJ CPR EXPRESSCNB06:00LJN07:2001:20HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXCNB06:15LJN07:4001:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12209KGM GARIB RATHCNB06:15LJN07:4001:25HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXXX
64260PNK LJN MEMUCNB06:30LJN08:2001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82536DBG SUVIDHA SPLCNB06:45LKO09:0002:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESSCNB07:00LJN08:4001:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
64204CNB LKO MEMUCNB07:35LKO09:1501:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15206CHITRAKUT EXPCNB08:05LJN09:3001:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12594LJN GARIB RATHCNB08:20LJN09:4501:25HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPCNB08:20LJN09:4501:25HXXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPCNB08:20LJN09:4501:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12592GORAKHPUR EXPCNB08:20LJN09:4501:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12590GORAKHPUR EXPCNB08:20LJN09:4501:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19715JP LJN EXPCNB08:55LJN10:2501:30HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
64206CNB LKO MEMUCNB09:10LKO10:5501:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
51813JHS LKO PASSCNB09:23LKO11:2502:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPCNB09:55LJN11:2501:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12180LJN INTERCITYCNB10:20LJN11:4501:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11109JHS LJN INT EXCNB10:35LJN12:0501:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
64208CNB LKO MEMUCNB10:50LKO12:3501:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12004LJN SWRAN SHTBDCNB11:25LJN12:4001:15HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARANCNB11:40LKO13:1501:35HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
64210CNB LJN MEMUCNB11:55LKO13:3501:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15046GORAKHPUR EXPCNB12:10LJN13:3501:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19053ST MFP EXPRESSCNB12:10LKO13:4501:35HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
19409GORAKHPUR EXPCNB12:25LKO13:5501:30HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19709KAVI GURU EXPCNB12:25LKO13:5501:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12876NEELACHAL EXPCNB12:40LKO14:0501:25HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13168AGC KOAA EXPCNB12:40LKO14:1501:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPCNB12:55LKO14:2501:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14222CPA FD EXPRESS TRAINCNB13:10LKO14:4001:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESCNB13:30LKO16:1502:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXPCNB13:35LKO14:5501:20HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXPCNB13:50LJN15:1001:20HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15270JANSADHARAN EXPCNB13:50LKO15:1001:20HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
64212CNB LKO MEMUCNB14:05LKO15:4501:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12103PA LUCKNOW EXPCNB15:45LJN17:1001:25HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12143LTT SLN SUP EXPCNB15:45LKO17:1501:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSCNB15:45LKO17:1501:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
24228VARUNA EXPCNB16:00LKO17:3501:35HYXYYXYYXXXXXCCXX
64252CNB LKO MEMUCNB16:20LJN18:0501:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18192UTSARG EXPCNB17:00LJN18:2501:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15102JANSADHARAN EXPCNB17:15LJN19:0501:50HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14124PBH INTERCITY EXPCNB17:35LKO19:0001:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64236CNB BBK MEMUCNB17:50LKO19:3001:40HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
64214KAP LKO MEMUCNB18:17LKO19:5501:38HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11124GWL BJU MAILCNB18:35LKO20:1501:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESCNB18:50LJN20:2001:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15024YPR GKP EXPCNB19:15LJN20:4001:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16093LUCKNOW EXPCNB19:15LKO20:4001:25HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15026ANVT MAU EXPCNB19:30LKO20:5001:20HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESCNB19:30LKO20:5001:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESCNB19:30LKO20:5001:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12420GOMTI EXPRESSCNB19:55LKO21:2501:30HYYYYYYY1AX2AXXCCX2S
12566BIHAR S KRANTICNB20:20LKO21:4501:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFCNB20:55LKO22:1001:15HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
64216KAP LKO MEMUCNB21:35LKO23:2501:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64254CNB LJN MEMUCNB22:15LJN00:0501:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55326KSJ LKJ PASSCNB22:30LJN01:0002:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSCNB23:00LKO00:2501:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19165SABARMATI EXPCNB23:20LKO00:5001:30HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19167SABARMATI EXPCNB23:20LKO00:5001:30HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 82 / Found: 82)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :