Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station
 

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) to NEW DELHI (NDLS) 23-Apr-2014 19:53:27 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12417PRAYAG RAJ EXPCNB00:15NDLS06:5506:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12381POORVA EXPRESSCNB00:32NDLS07:2006:48HXYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12303POORVA EXPRESSCNB00:32NDLS07:2006:48HYXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12225KAIFIYAT EXPCNB00:50DLI07:0006:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12273HWH NDLS DURONTCNB00:55NDLS06:0505:10HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12281BBS DURONTO EXPCNB00:55NDLS06:0505:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12559SHIV GANGA EXPCNB01:15NDLS07:4006:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12393S KRANTI SUP EXCNB01:50NDLS08:3506:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
02815BBS NDLS SF SPLCNB01:55NDLS08:4506:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12309RJPB RAJDHANICNB02:35NDLS07:3505:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
22405BGP GARIB RATHCNB03:00ANVT08:2505:25HYXXYXYXXXX3AXCCXX 
12569JYG ANVT G RATHCNB03:00ANVT08:2505:25HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXXX 
12401MAGADH EXPRESSCNB03:25NDLS11:4508:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
22409ANVT GARIB RATHCNB04:00ANVT11:5007:50HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX 
12379JALIANWALAB EXPCNB04:00DLI12:0508:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SCNB04:00ANVT11:5007:50HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX 
12329W B SMPRK KRNTICNB04:00DLI12:0508:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNICNB04:53NDLS09:5505:02HYXYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12305KOLKATA RJDHNICNB04:53NDLS09:5505:02HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12423DBRT RAJDHANI ECNB05:08NDLS10:1005:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXCNB05:18NDLS10:2005:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXCNB05:28NDLS10:3505:07HXXYYXYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXCNB05:28NDLS10:3505:07HYYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12877RNC GARIB RATHCNB05:50NDLS10:5005:00HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXXX 
12439RNC NDLS RAJ EXCNB05:50NDLS10:5005:00HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12453RNC NDLS RAJ EXCNB05:50NDLS10:5005:00HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12033CNB NDLS SHTCNB06:00NDLS11:1505:15HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXXP
12259NDLS DURONTOCNB06:15NDLS11:2505:10HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12561SWATANTRA S EXPCNB06:15NDLS12:3006:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12249HWH NDLS YUVA ECNB06:25NDLS11:2505:00HYXXXXXXXXX3AXCCXX 
12501PORVOTR S KRNTICNB06:50NDLS13:0006:10HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12349BGP NDLS EXPCNB06:50NDLS13:0006:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12419GOMTI EXPCNB07:00NDLS14:0007:00HYYYYYYY1AX2AXXCCX2S 
14151CNB ANVT EXPCNB07:10ANVT18:2511:15HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX 
12873JHARKHAND S J ECNB07:25ANVT13:5006:25HXXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXCNB07:25ANVT13:5006:25HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXCNB08:40NDLS19:4011:00HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
15483MAHANANDA EXPCNB09:20DLI18:1008:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12323HWH NDLS EXPRESCNB10:20NDLS17:0006:40HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12815NANDAN KANAN EXCNB10:20NDLS17:0006:40HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
18101TATA JAT EXPCNB12:30DLI21:3509:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
18109ROU MURI JAT EXCNB12:30DLI21:3509:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12311HWH DLI KLK MAICNB12:40DLI20:4508:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2SP
12505NORTH EAST EXPCNB12:50ANVT19:1506:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12825JHRKHND S KRANTCNB13:55NDLS20:5006:55HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
22805BBS NDLS SUP EXCNB13:55NDLS20:5006:55HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12819ORISSA S KRANTICNB13:55NDLS20:5006:55HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
22487RDP ANVT LINK ECNB14:25ANVT20:5006:25HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPCNB14:25ANVT20:5006:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12875NEELACHAL EXPCNB15:25NDLS21:4006:15HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12003LKO SWRAN SHTBDCNB16:50NDLS22:0505:15HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXXP
14723KALINDI EXPRESSCNB17:05DLI05:3012:25HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
13111LAL QUILA EXPCNB19:05DLI03:1008:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSCNB20:00DLI02:5006:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
02451CNB JAT PREMIUMCNB20:20DLI02:2006:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
14217UNCHAHAR EXPCNB20:30DLI04:0507:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSCNB21:15DLI04:3007:15HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSCNB21:15DLI04:3007:15HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
05035GKP ANVT SPLCNB21:45ANVT06:3008:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESCNB21:45ANVT06:3008:45HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILCNB21:55DLI06:0508:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
14005LICHCHAVI EXPCNB22:05ANVT04:2006:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPCNB22:20NDLS04:5006:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12397MAHABODHI EXPCNB22:43NDLS05:0006:17HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12565BIHAR S KRANTICNB22:58NDLS05:3006:32HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
13039JANTA EXPRESSCNB23:10DLI11:4012:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESCNB23:28NDLS05:5006:22HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12427REWA ANVT EXPCNB23:35ANVT06:3006:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12451SHRAM SHKTI EXPCNB23:45NDLS06:2006:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12553VAISHALI EXPCNB23:59NDLS06:3006:31HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
No. of Trains Listed: 70 (Total Trains Found: 70)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • New Fare Chart Updated w.e.f. 08 October 2013.
  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains Updated with New Time Table w.e.f. 01 July 2013.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :