ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Aug-2016 22:06:35 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) to NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12553VAISHALI EXPCNB00:05NDLS06:4006:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12417PRAYAG RAJ EXPCNB00:13NDLS07:0506:52HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12381POORVA EXPRESSCNB00:30NDLS07:3507:05HXYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12303POORVA EXPRESSCNB00:30NDLS07:3507:05HYXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12225KAIFIYAT EXPCNB00:50DLI07:0506:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12273NDLS DURONTOCNB00:55NDLS06:2005:25HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12281BBS DURONTO EXPCNB00:55NDLS06:2005:25HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12559SHIV GANGA EXPCNB01:38NDLS08:1006:32HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPCNB01:38ANVT08:0006:22HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12393S KRANTI SUP EXCNB01:50NDLS07:5006:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12309RJPB RAJDHANICNB02:35NDLS07:4005:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
22405BGP GARIB RATHCNB03:00ANVT08:2005:20HYXXYXYXXXX3AXCCXX
12569JYG ANVT G RATHCNB03:00ANVT08:2005:20HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXXX
12401MAGADH EXPRESSCNB03:25NDLS11:5008:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SCNB04:00ANVT11:5007:50HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12329W B SMPRK KRNTICNB04:00DLI12:0508:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12379JALIANWALAB EXPCNB04:00DLI12:0508:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPCNB04:00ANVT11:5007:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22409ANVT GARIB RATHCNB04:00ANVT11:5007:50HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
12581MUV NDLS S F EXCNB04:20NDLS12:2008:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12305KOLKATA RJDHNICNB04:53NDLS10:0005:07HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNICNB04:53NDLS10:0005:07HYXYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12423DBRT RAJDHANI ECNB05:08NDLS10:1505:07HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXCNB05:18NDLS10:2505:07HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXCNB05:28NDLS10:4005:12HYYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXCNB05:28NDLS10:4005:12HXXYYXYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12453RNC NDLS RAJ EXCNB05:50NDLS10:5005:00HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12439RNC NDLS RAJ EXCNB05:50NDLS10:5005:00HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12877RNC GARIB RATHCNB05:50NDLS10:5005:00HXXYYXXYXXX3AXXXX
12033CNB NDLS SHTCNB06:00NDLS11:2005:20HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12561SWATANTRA S EXPCNB06:15NDLS12:3006:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXCNB06:20NDLS11:4005:20HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12259NDLS DURONTOCNB06:25NDLS11:3005:05HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12249HWH ANVT YUVA ECNB06:28ANVT11:2004:52HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
12501PORVOTR S KRNTICNB06:50NDLS13:0006:10HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12349BGP NDLS EXPCNB06:50NDLS13:0006:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXCNB06:50ANVT12:5006:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15601PORVOTR S KRNTICNB06:50NDLS13:0006:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXCNB07:25ANVT13:5506:30HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12873JHARKHAND S J ECNB07:25ANVT13:5506:30HXXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12419GOMTI EXPCNB07:40NDLS14:5507:15HYYYYYYY1AX2AXXCCX2S
14151CNB ANVT EXPCNB07:50ANVT18:2010:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXCNB08:40NDLS19:4011:00HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESCNB10:20ANVT17:0006:40HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12815NANDAN KANAN EXCNB10:20NDLS17:0506:45HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15483MAHANANDA EXPCNB12:25DLI22:4010:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18101TATA JAT EXPCNB12:35DLI21:3509:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18109ROU MURI JAT EXCNB12:35DLI21:3509:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12311HWH DLI KLK MAICNB12:45DLI20:4508:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12505NORTH EAST EXPCNB12:55ANVT19:2006:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12825JHRKHND S KRANTCNB13:55NDLS20:5507:00HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12819ORISSA S KRANTICNB13:55ANVT20:5006:55HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXCNB13:55ANVT20:5006:55HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22487RDP ANVT LINK ECNB14:40ANVT21:0006:20HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPCNB14:40ANVT21:0006:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
05527JYG ANVT SPLCNB14:45ANVT21:4507:00HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12875NEELACHAL EXPCNB15:28NDLS21:4506:17HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12003LJN SWRAN SHTBDCNB16:55NDLS22:1505:20HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
14723KALINDI EXPRESSCNB17:25DLI05:3512:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
04111ALD JAT SPLCNB18:00DLI00:3506:35HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
04113ALD JAT SPLCNB18:00DLI00:3506:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSCNB20:00DLI02:5006:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14217UNCHAHAR EXPCNB20:30DLI04:1007:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSCNB21:15DLI04:4007:25HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSCNB21:15DLI04:4007:25HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESCNB21:45ANVT06:2008:35HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14005LICHCHAVI EXPCNB22:00ANVT04:3506:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILCNB22:10DLI06:0507:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPCNB22:25NDLS04:5006:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12397MAHABODHI EXPCNB22:45NDLS05:0006:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12565BIHAR S KRANTICNB22:58NDLS05:3506:37HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
04117ALD ANVT SPLCNB23:05ANVT06:0006:55HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
13131KOAA ANVT EXPCNB23:15ANVT11:4012:25HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESCNB23:28NDLS05:5006:22HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12427REWA ANVT EXPCNB23:35ANVT06:3507:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12451SHRAM SHKTI EXPCNB23:45NDLS06:3006:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 76 / Found: 76)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.
  • Now passenger of all reserved classes have to carry Photo ID proof. Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, UID/Adhaar.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :