Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) to NEW DELHI (NDLS) 02-Oct-2014 07:49:35 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12553VAISHALI EXPCNB00:05NDLS06:4006:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12303POORVA EXPRESSCNB00:13NDLS06:0005:47HYXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12381POORVA EXPRESSCNB00:13NDLS06:0005:47HXYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12417PRAYAG RAJ EXPCNB00:15NDLS07:0506:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12225KAIFIYAT EXPCNB00:50DLI07:0506:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12281BBS DURONTO EXPCNB00:55NDLS06:2005:25HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12273HWH NDLS DURONTCNB00:55NDLS06:2005:25HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPCNB01:38ANVT08:0006:22HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12559SHIV GANGA EXPCNB01:38NDLS08:1006:32HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12393S KRANTI SUP EXCNB01:50NDLS07:5006:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12309RJPB RAJDHANICNB02:35NDLS07:4005:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12569JYG ANVT G RATHCNB03:00ANVT08:2005:20HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXXX 
22405BGP GARIB RATHCNB03:00ANVT08:2005:20HYXXYXYXXXX3AXCCXX 
12401MAGADH EXPRESSCNB03:25NDLS11:5008:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SCNB04:00ANVT11:5007:50HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX 
22409ANVT GARIB RATHCNB04:00ANVT11:5007:50HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX 
12379JALIANWALAB EXPCNB04:00DLI12:0508:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12329W B SMPRK KRNTICNB04:00DLI12:0508:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
08033SRC ANVT SPLCNB04:00ANVT11:5007:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNICNB04:53NDLS10:0005:07HYXYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12305KOLKATA RJDHNICNB04:53NDLS10:0005:07HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12423DBRT RAJDHANI ECNB05:08NDLS10:1505:07HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXCNB05:18NDLS10:2505:07HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXCNB05:28NDLS10:4005:12HYYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXXP
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXCNB05:28NDLS10:4005:12HXXYYXYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12453RNC NDLS RAJ EXCNB05:50NDLS10:5005:00HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12877RNC GARIB RATHCNB05:50NDLS10:5005:00HXXYYXXYXXX3AXXXX 
12439RNC NDLS RAJ EXCNB05:50NDLS10:5005:00HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12033CNB NDLS SHTCNB06:00NDLS11:2005:20HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX 
12561SWATANTRA S EXPCNB06:15NDLS12:3006:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12259NDLS DURONTOCNB06:15NDLS11:3005:15HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12249HWH NDLS YUVA ECNB06:28NDLS11:3005:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX 
12349BGP NDLS EXPCNB06:50NDLS13:0006:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12501PORVOTR S KRNTICNB06:50NDLS13:0006:10HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
14151CNB ANVT EXPCNB07:10ANVT18:2011:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXCNB07:25ANVT13:5506:30HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
02265SDAH DLI PREMIUMCNB07:25DLI13:4506:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12873JHARKHAND S J ECNB07:25ANVT13:5506:30HXXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12419GOMTI EXPCNB07:40NDLS14:5507:15HYYYYYYY1AX2AXXCCX2S 
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXCNB08:40NDLS19:4011:00HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
12323HWH NDLS EXPRESCNB10:20NDLS17:0506:45HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12815NANDAN KANAN EXCNB10:20NDLS17:0506:45HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
15483MAHANANDA EXPCNB12:25DLI22:4010:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
18109ROU MURI JAT EXCNB12:30DLI21:3509:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
18101TATA JAT EXPCNB12:35DLI21:3509:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12311HWH DLI KLK MAICNB12:45DLI20:4508:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2SP
12505NORTH EAST EXPCNB12:55ANVT19:2006:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
22805BBS NDLS SUP EXCNB13:55NDLS20:5507:00HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12819ORISSA S KRANTICNB13:55NDLS20:5507:00HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12825JHRKHND S KRANTCNB13:55NDLS20:5507:00HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPCNB14:40ANVT21:0006:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
22487RDP ANVT LINK ECNB14:40ANVT21:0006:20HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
12875NEELACHAL EXPCNB15:30NDLS21:4506:15HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
03113KOAA NDLS SPLCNB15:35NDLS22:3006:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12003LJN SWRAN SHTBDCNB16:55NDLS22:1505:20HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX 
14723KALINDI EXPRESSCNB17:05DLI05:3012:25HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSCNB20:00DLI02:5006:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
14217UNCHAHAR EXPCNB20:30DLI04:1007:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSCNB21:15DLI04:4007:25HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSCNB21:15DLI04:4007:25HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESCNB21:45ANVT06:3008:45HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPCNB22:10NDLS04:0005:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12397MAHABODHI EXPCNB22:20NDLS04:1005:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
14005LICHCHAVI EXPCNB22:30ANVT04:3506:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILCNB22:45DLI06:0507:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12565BIHAR S KRANTICNB22:58NDLS05:3506:37HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
13131KOAA ANVT EXPCNB23:15ANVT11:4012:25HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESCNB23:28NDLS05:5006:22HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12427REWA ANVT EXPCNB23:35ANVT06:4007:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
03517ASN ANVT SPECIACNB23:40ANVT07:1007:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12451SHRAM SHKTI EXPCNB23:45NDLS06:3006:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
No. of Trains Listed: 71 (Total Trains Found: 71)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains updated with new Time Table w.e.f. 01 September 2014.
  • New Fare Chart updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :