ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 06:01:50 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) to PRAYAG (PRG)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12250ANVT HWH YUVACNB00:34ALD02:3402:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
12560SHIV GANGA EXPCNB01:05ALD03:4502:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXCNB01:30ALD03:5502:25HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMCNB01:30ALD03:5502:25HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
22410SSM GARIB RATHCNB01:30ALD03:5502:25HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
12874JHARKHAND EXPCNB01:50ALD04:2002:30HXXXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12818JHARKHAND EXPRECNB01:50ALD04:2002:30HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12404JP ALD EXPRESSCNB02:10ALD04:5502:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12402MAGADH EXPRESSCNB02:35ALD05:0502:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12562SWATANTRTA S EXCNB02:45ALD05:3002:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
54102CNB PRG PASSCNB03:00PRG09:5506:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02366ANVT PNBE SPLCNB03:10ALD05:4002:30HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12428ANVT REWA EXPCNB03:30ALD06:4503:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12418PRAYAG RAJ EXPCNB03:37ALD06:5003:13HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13132ANVT KOAA EXPCNB03:50ALD07:5504:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPCNB04:05ALD07:0503:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
02396ANVT DHN SPLCNB04:10ALD07:0002:50HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14164SANGAM EXPCNB04:20ALD08:1503:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14114LINK EXPRESSCNB04:20ALD08:1503:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12582NDLS MUV SF EXPCNB04:50ALD07:4502:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14218UNCHAHAR EXPCNB05:30PRG10:5505:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILCNB05:55ALD08:2502:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12502PORVOTR S KRNTICNB06:15ALD08:4502:30HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESCNB06:15ALD08:4502:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXCNB06:15ALD08:4502:30HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPCNB06:15ALD08:4502:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22428BHRIGU SF EXPCNB06:15ALD09:0002:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22442ALD INTERCITYCNB06:30ALD09:4003:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZCNB07:45ALD10:1502:30HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14102CNB PRG EXPCNB09:40PRG14:4005:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTCNB11:00ALD14:0003:00HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12308JU HWH SUPFASTCNB11:20ALD14:0002:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12816NANDAN KANAN EXCNB12:30ALD15:0502:35HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18110JAT MURI ROU EXCNB12:50ALD15:2202:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12506NORTH EAST EXPCNB13:00ALD15:4002:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22806ANVT BBS SUPCNB13:30ALD16:0002:30HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12324ANVT HWH EXPCNB13:40ALD16:3502:55HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSCNB13:40ALD16:3502:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPCNB13:55ALD16:4502:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22488ANVT RDP LINKCNB13:55ALD16:5002:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12312KALKA MAILCNB14:30ALD17:1002:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
64592CNB ALD MEMUCNB14:40ALD19:4005:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15484MAHANANDA EXPCNB15:20ALD17:5502:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPCNB17:25ALY21:1803:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12398MAHABODHI EXPCNB17:40ALD20:1002:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13008U A TOOFAN EXPCNB18:55ALD22:1003:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSCNB19:05ALD21:3502:30HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESCNB19:05ALD21:3502:30HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15631BME GHY EXPRESSCNB19:05ALD21:3502:30HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPCNB20:05ALD22:3502:30HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12937GARBHA EXPRESSCNB20:05ALD22:3502:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESCNB20:05ALD00:3004:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12316ANANYA EXPRESSCNB20:05ALD22:3502:30HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPCNB20:05ALD22:3502:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXCNB20:05ALD22:3502:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12878NDLS RNC G RATHCNB21:00ALD23:0302:03HYXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
12424DBRT RAJDHANICNB21:10ALD23:1202:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12306KOLKATA RJDHNICNB21:40ALD23:4002:00HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12302KOLKATA RJDHNICNB21:40ALD23:4002:00HYYYYYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12310RJPB RAJDHANICNB22:00ALD00:0302:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
22406ANVT BGP G RATHCNB22:17ALD00:1601:59HXYXYXYXXXX3AXCCXX
12570JYG GARIB RATHCNB22:17ALD00:1601:59HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXXX
12382POORVA EXPRESSCNB23:10ALD01:2002:10HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12304POORVA EXPRESSCNB23:10ALD02:3003:20HYXXYYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12988AII SDAH EXPRESCNB23:25ALD01:5002:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14006LICHCHAVI EXPCNB23:35ALY03:0503:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 66 / Found: 66)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :