ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 09:36:44 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KANPUR ANWRGANJ (CPA) to FAIZABAD JN (FD)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESCNB01:25FD06:1504:50HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12226KAIFIYAT EXPCNB01:40FD05:3503:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19321INDB RJPB EXPCNB04:05FD07:3803:33HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13238KOTA PNBE EXPCNB04:30FD08:3304:03HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSCNB05:45FD09:5504:10HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19709KAVI GURU EXPCPA11:40FD16:2504:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19053ST MFP EXPRESSCNB12:10FD16:2504:15HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
14222CPA FD EXPRESS TRAINCPA12:55FD18:0005:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18192UTSARG EXPCPA16:25FD22:0505:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15024YPR GKP EXPCNB19:15FD01:1005:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESCNB19:30FD00:0504:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESCNB19:30FD00:0504:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15026ANVT MAU EXPCNB19:30FD00:2404:54HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19165SABARMATI EXPCNB23:20FD04:0004:40HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19167SABARMATI EXPCNB23:20FD04:0004:40HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 15 / Found: 15)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :