ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 08:25:36 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KANPUR ANWRGANJ (CPA) to GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPCNB00:20GKP07:1006:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
59386PANCHVALLEY PACNB00:20GKP07:1006:50HYXYYXXYXXXXXXSLX
12554VAISHALI EXPCNB02:25GKP09:0006:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESCNB03:15GKP09:4506:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
19039AVADH EXPRESSCNB04:45GKP13:4509:00HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19037AVADH EXPRESSCNB04:45GKP13:4509:00HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15108MTJ CPR EXPRESSCPA05:40GKP13:2507:45HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXCNB06:15GKP13:3007:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82536DBG SUVIDHA SPLCNB06:45GKP14:1007:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12592GORAKHPUR EXPCNB08:20GKP15:0506:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPCNB08:20GKP15:1006:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12590GORAKHPUR EXPCNB08:20GKP15:2007:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPCNB08:20GKP15:2007:00HXXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPCNB09:55GKP17:0507:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19409GORAKHPUR EXPCPA11:40GKP19:5008:10HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19709KAVI GURU EXPCPA11:40GKP20:4009:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARANCNB11:40GKP18:4507:05HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15046GORAKHPUR EXPCNB12:10GKP19:5007:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESCNB13:30GKP20:5507:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15270JANSADHARAN EXPCNB13:50GKP20:4006:50HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSCNB15:45GKP01:3009:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPCPA16:50GKP06:5514:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15102JANSADHARAN EXPCNB17:15GKP00:4007:25HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11124GWL BJU MAILCNB18:35GKP01:5007:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15024YPR GKP EXPCNB19:15GKP04:5509:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12566BIHAR S KRANTICNB20:20GKP02:4006:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFCNB20:55GKP03:1006:15HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSCNB23:00GKP05:4506:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 28 / Found: 28)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :