ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2016 23:28:00 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) to GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
55209PPTA GKP PASSCPJ00:00GKP01:4501:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRHCPJ01:35GKP02:3000:55HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANCPJ01:35GKP02:3000:55HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15211JANNAYAK EXPCPJ02:15GKP03:3001:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55007PPTA GKP PASSCPJ02:50GKP04:3001:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55041NKE GKP PASSCPJ05:15GKP06:3501:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15051KOAA GKP EXPCPJ07:05GKP08:1001:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55201NKE GKP PASSCPJ07:50GKP09:3001:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55075SV GKP PASSCPJ08:15GKP10:0001:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55207MFP GKP PASSCPJ11:08GKP13:2002:12HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19040AVADH EXPRESSCPJ11:46GKP13:0501:19HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55055CPJ GKP PASSCPJ12:15GKP14:3002:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESCPJ12:45GKP13:4501:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESCPJ13:10GKP14:1501:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15273SATYAGRAH EXPCPJ14:02GKP15:1501:13HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12557SAPT KRANTI EXPCPJ17:18GKP18:2001:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55203NKE GKP PASSCPJ19:12GKP20:3501:23HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15001MFP DDN EXPCPJ19:50GKP20:5001:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75011THE GKP DMUCPJ20:25GKP22:0001:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05717KIR JUC SPECIALCPJ21:30GKP22:1500:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55029MFP GKP PASSCPJ22:20GKP23:5501:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55071THE GKP PASSCPJ22:55GKP00:4501:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05065CPR LJN SPLCPJ23:50GKP01:1501:25HYXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 23 / Found: 23)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :