ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 16:08:08 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - CHHAPRA (CPR) to GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15269JANSADHARAN EXPCPR00:20GKP04:1003:50HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14603JANSADHARAN EXPCPR00:20GKP04:1003:50HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11123BJU GWL MAILCPR00:30GKP04:5004:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15203BJU LJN EXPCPR01:20GKP05:2504:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSCPR02:10GKP05:5003:40HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
82535ANVT SUVIDHA SPCPR02:35GKP05:3002:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15049KOAA GKP EXPCPR02:50GKP09:4506:55HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPCPR03:05GKP06:2003:15HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15047PURBANCHAL EXPCPR04:25GKP07:4503:20HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15107CPR MTJ EXPRESSCPR05:15GKP08:1002:55HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
15105INTERCITY EXPRESSCPR06:30GKP10:3004:00HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSCPR08:45GKP12:2003:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15097AMARNATH EXPCPR09:50GKP13:4503:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15651LOHIT EXPRESSCPR09:50GKP13:4503:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPCPR09:50GKP13:4503:55HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANCPR10:40GKP14:1503:35HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55019CPR GKP PASSCPR11:30GKP17:0505:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15027MAURYA EXPCPR12:10GKP17:2505:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12565BIHAR S KRANTICPR12:50GKP15:5003:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13019BAGH EXPRESSCPR13:15GKP17:4504:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12553VAISHALI EXPCPR13:45GKP16:5003:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSCPR14:40GKP18:5504:15HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESCPR15:45GKP19:3003:45HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUCPR15:45GKP19:3003:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15209JANSEWA EXPCPR16:00GKP20:0004:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPCPR17:30GKP20:4503:15HXYXYXYXXXXXXXX2S
15279POORBIYA EXPCPR18:50GKP21:5003:00HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSCPR18:50GKP21:5003:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESCPR18:50GKP21:5003:00HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPCPR18:50GKP21:5003:00HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
05065CPR LJN SPLCPR19:30GKP01:1505:45HYXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPCPR19:40GKP23:4004:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXCPR19:50GKP23:0503:15HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
55007PPTA GKP PASSCPR20:15GKP04:3008:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15101JANSADHARAN EXPCPR21:15GKP00:3003:15HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12203GARIB RATH EXPCPR21:20GKP00:3003:10HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESCPR23:35GKP02:3002:55HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 37 / Found: 37)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :