ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2016 23:31:24 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MUMBAI CST (CSTM) to VARANASI JN (BSB)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11093MAHANAGARI EXPCSTM00:10BSB04:4028:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12167LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT00:35BSB03:4527:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT05:23BSB07:0525:42HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12741VSG PATNA EXPPNVL06:25MGS08:1025:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTT06:35BSB12:4030:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTT07:50MGS08:1024:20HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05MGS08:5524:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05MGS08:5524:50HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTT08:05MGS08:5524:50HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82356SUVIDHA EXPRESSCSTM11:05MGS12:1525:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXCSTM11:05MGS12:1525:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12546KARMABHUMI EXPLTT11:20MGS12:1524:55HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPLTT11:20MGS12:1524:55HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11065DARBHANGA EXPLTT12:15BSB13:5525:40HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11061DARBHANGA EXPLTT12:15BSB13:5525:40HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESLTT12:40BSB19:2530:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82534DBG SUVIDHA SPLLTT14:30BSB14:4524:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19049BDTS PATNA EXPBDTS15:45MGS22:1030:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTT15:50BSB19:4527:55HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTT15:50BSB19:4527:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT15:50BSB20:5029:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12322KOLKATA MAILCSTM21:30MGS23:1525:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTT22:15MGS03:5529:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESLTT23:35MGS00:4025:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 24 / Found: 24)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :