ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 23:37:03 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MUMBAI CST (CSTM) to NAGPUR (NGP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12811HATIA EXPRESSLTT00:15NGP13:4013:25HYYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22865LTT PURI SUP EXLTT00:15NGP13:4013:25HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXLTT00:15NGP13:4013:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPLTT00:15NGP13:4013:25HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12859GITANJALI EXPCSTM06:00NGP18:5512:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12869HOWRAH SUP EXPCSTM11:05NGP01:3514:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPLTT11:30NGP01:3514:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
01255CSTM-NGP SPLCSTM12:35NGP03:3014:55HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
02821PUNE SRC SF SPLPNVL13:05NGP01:2012:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXXX
82505KYQ SUVIDA SPLPNVL13:05NGP01:2012:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12139SEWAGRAM EXPCSTM15:00NGP06:1015:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11401NANDIGRAM EXPCSTM16:35NGP16:1523:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12261HOWRAH DURONTOCSTM17:15NGP04:1010:55HYXYYYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESCSTM19:10NGP08:5513:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12289NAGPUR DURONTOCSTM20:15NGP07:2011:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12809HOWRAH MAILCSTM20:35NGP11:0514:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12101JNANESWARI DELXLTT20:35NGP09:5013:15HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12151SAMARSATA EXPLTT20:35NGP10:5014:15HXXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12145LTT PURI SUP EXLTT20:35NGP10:5014:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXLTT22:00NGP13:1015:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 20 / Found: 20)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :