ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 22:02:05 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MUMBAI CST (CSTM) to BANGALORE CY JN (SBC)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16209AII MYS EXPRESSKYN01:05SBC03:1526:10HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESKYN01:05SBC03:1526:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16507BGKT SBCEXPKYN01:05SBC03:1526:10HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJKYN01:05SBC04:4527:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESKYN01:05SBC04:4527:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11301UDYAN EXPRESSCSTM08:05SBC08:5024:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCSTM12:10KJM10:2822:18HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16339NAGARCOIL EXPCSTM12:10KJM10:2822:18HYXXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
82654JP YPR SUVIDHAPNVL18:33YPR17:5523:22HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16613COIMBATORE EXPKYN19:45KJM16:2020:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19568VIVEK EXPRESSKYN19:45KJM16:2020:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDR21:30YPR21:3024:00HYYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDR21:30YPR21:3024:00HXXYYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11013COIMBATORE EXPLTT22:35SBC21:5023:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14806BME YPR AC EXPKYN22:45YPR03:1528:30HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSKYN22:45YPR03:1528:30HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 16 / Found: 16)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :