Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - MUMBAI CST (CSTM) to SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 24-Oct-2014 19:00:37 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11043MADURAI EXPRESSLTT00:15SUR08:3508:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
18520LTT VSKP EXPLTT06:55SUR14:1507:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
11301UDYAN EXPRESSCSTM08:05SUR16:0508:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXLTT12:05SUR19:3507:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
16339NAGARCOIL EXPCSTM12:10SUR20:1508:05HYXXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCSTM12:10SUR20:1508:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
16351NAGARCOIL EXPCSTM12:10SUR20:1508:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
17222LTT COA EXPRESSLTT12:25SUR19:3507:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
17031HYDERABAD EXPCSTM12:45SUR22:1509:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
02702CSTM SC PREMIUMCSTM13:30SUR22:0008:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
11041CSTM CHENNAI EXCSTM14:00SUR23:1509:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
11019KONARK EXPRESSCSTM15:10SUR00:1509:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPCSTM15:45SUR00:4509:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
17203BVC KAKINADA EXKYN19:45SUR02:5007:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
19202PBR SC EXPRESSKYN19:45SUR02:5007:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19568VIVEK EXPRESSKYN19:45SUR02:5007:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
17017RJT SC EXPRESSKYN19:45SUR02:5007:05HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
16613COIMBATORE EXPKYN19:45SUR02:5007:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSDR20:30SUR03:5507:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
11305CSTM SOLAPUR EXCSTM21:20SUR08:0510:45HYYYYXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXPCSTM21:50SUR05:2507:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
11013COIMBATORE EXPLTT22:35SUR06:2507:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXPCSTM22:45SUR06:5008:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
14806BME YPR AC EXPKYN22:45SUR08:3509:50HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX 
51029BB BJP FAST PASCSTM22:55SUR09:4510:50HYYYYXXXXXXXXXSLX 
12219SC DURONTO EXPLTT23:05SUR06:0006:55HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXXP
11027CHENNAI MAILCSTM23:45SUR09:1509:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
No. of Trains Listed: 27 (Total Trains Found: 27)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains updated with new Time Table w.e.f. 01 September 2014.
  • New Fare Chart updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :