ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Feb-2017 12:24:36 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MUMBAI CST (CSTM) to SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11003RAJYA RANI EXPDR00:05SWV10:4010:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIPNVL04:30SWV11:1006:40HXYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
01045LTT SWV SPLLTT05:33SWV16:0010:27HXXXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKRLTT05:33SWV14:3509:02HYXXYXYXXXXXXCCXX
10103MANDOVI EXPRESSCSTM07:10SWV16:1509:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
50105DIVA SWV PASSPNVL07:10SWV17:5010:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
01083NGP MAO SPLPNVL08:10SWV16:4408:34HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01001CSTM SWV SPLCSTM11:55SWV23:0011:05HXXXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTT16:55SWV00:5808:03HXYXXXYXXXX3AXCCXX
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPNVL21:25SWV03:5806:33HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNVL21:55SWV05:2607:31HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
08297BSP MAO AC SPLPNVL21:55SWV05:0007:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXXX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPPNVL22:05SWV05:1007:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
02021NGP MAO S F SPLPNVL22:05SWV05:0006:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
10111KONKAN KANYA EXCSTM23:05SWV08:2209:17HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 15 / Found: 15)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :