ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 05:44:44 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MUMBAI CST (CSTM) to TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIPNVL04:30TVC04:5524:25HXYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPPNVL08:10TVC14:2030:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22656NZM TVC SF EXPPNVL08:10TVC14:2030:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTT11:40TVC17:5530:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCSTM12:10TVC03:2039:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPPNVL12:15KCVL15:1527:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESPNVL12:15KCVL17:4529:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12218KERLA S KRANTIPNVL12:15KCVL14:4526:30HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPNVL12:15KCVL17:4529:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPPNVL13:15KCVL18:3029:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESPNVL13:15TVC18:2529:10HYXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPCSTM15:45TVC10:1042:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTT16:55KCVL20:2527:30HXYXXXYXXXX3AXCCXX
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESLTT16:55KCVL20:2527:30HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPPNVL22:05KCVL02:5028:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPPNVL22:05TVC02:2028:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSPNVL22:05TVC02:5028:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESPNVL22:05KCVL02:5028:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPPNVL23:30TVC05:3030:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 19 / Found: 19)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :