ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 23:24:09 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - DARBHANGA JN (DBG) to JAYNAGAR (JYG)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13185GANGASAGAR EXPDBG06:25JYG08:4002:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55519SPJ JYG PASSDBG07:35JYG10:1502:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13135KOAA JYG EXPDBG09:10JYG11:0001:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82532SBC JYG SUVIDHADBG09:25JYG11:4502:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18605RNC JYG EXPDBG09:25JYG11:4502:20HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15283KIR JYG JANKI EXDBG10:15JYG12:3502:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53041HWH JYG PGRDBG10:58JYG13:5502:57HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18419PURI JYG EXPDBG11:35JYG13:3502:00HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12570JYG GARIB RATHDBG11:35JYG13:3502:00HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
13226INTERCITY EXPREDBG12:55JYG15:0502:10HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
75209SPJ JYG DEMUDBG15:30JYG18:0002:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55517DBG JYG PASSDBG17:15JYG20:3003:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXDBG17:55JYG19:1501:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55513SPJ JYG PASSDBG19:40JYG22:2002:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPDBG21:20JYG23:2002:00HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPDBG23:05JYG01:1502:10HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14674SHAHEED EXPDBG23:05JYG01:1502:10HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55528PNBE JYG PASSDBG23:35JYG01:4502:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 18 / Found: 18)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :