ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 05:49:54 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - DARBHANGA JN (DBG) to MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
19166SABARMATI EXPDBG04:30MFP06:5502:25HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
75207SPJ MFP DEMUDBG06:05MFP11:0004:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12565BIHAR S KRANTIDBG08:35MFP10:3502:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXDBG09:20MFP11:5002:30HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSDBG09:20MFP11:5002:30HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
75255DBG MFP DMUDBG11:30MFP16:1504:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSDBG13:10MFP15:4502:35HYYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSDBG13:10MFP15:4502:35HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12561SWATANTRA S EXPDBG15:30MFP17:4502:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11034DBG PUNE EXPDBG17:00MFP19:0502:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANDBG17:00MFP19:0502:05HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15211JANNAYAK EXPDBG17:25MFP20:1502:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82535ANVT SUVIDHA SPDBG21:30MFP00:0502:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 13 / Found: 13)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :