ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 07:46:15 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - DARBHANGA JN (DBG) to SITAMARHI (SMI)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESDBG04:20SMI05:4001:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75225SPJ RXL DEMUDBG05:00SMI06:5501:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75207SPJ MFP DEMUDBG06:05SMI08:3002:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15723NJP SMI EXPRESSDBG08:20SMI10:1501:55HXXXXYXX1AXX3AXXSLX
13155MITHILANCHAL EXDBG09:10SMI11:0001:50HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
75229DBG RXL DEMUDBG10:15SMI12:0001:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSDBG11:05SMI13:1502:10HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESDBG11:05SMI13:0001:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75255DBG MFP DMUDBG11:30SMI13:5502:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55239DBG SMI PASSDBG11:30SMI13:5502:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSDBG13:15SMI14:3501:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
75227SPJ RXL DEMUDBG18:20SMI20:3502:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12546KARMABHUMI EXPDBG21:15SMI22:4301:28HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 13 / Found: 13)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :