ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 19:16:26 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - DARBHANGA JN (DBG) to SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSDBG00:30SPJ01:4001:10HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13166SMI KOAA EXPDBG00:30SPJ01:3701:07HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55224DBG KIR PASSDBG03:15SPJ04:5501:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19166SABARMATI EXPDBG04:30SPJ05:3501:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIDBG05:10SPJ06:5001:40HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
55527JYG PNBE PASSDBG05:25SPJ06:5001:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15284JYG KIR JANKI EXDBG06:18SPJ07:3001:12HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17008DBG SC EXPRESSDBG07:00SPJ08:2001:20HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSDBG07:00SPJ08:2001:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18420JYG DBG PURI EXDBG07:00SPJ08:2001:20HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
75254DBG SPJ DMUDBG08:10SPJ09:5001:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12565BIHAR S KRANTIDBG08:35SPJ09:2500:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXDBG09:20SPJ10:4501:25HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSDBG09:20SPJ10:4501:25HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55514JYG SPJ PASSDBG10:15SPJ11:4501:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSDBG13:10SPJ14:2001:10HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSDBG13:10SPJ14:2001:10HYYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13225INTERCITY EXPREDBG13:25SPJ14:5001:25HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
12569JYG ANVT G RATHDBG13:50SPJ15:1501:25HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
13156MITHILANCHAL EXDBG14:30SPJ15:4001:10HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13136JYG KOAA EXPDBG14:30SPJ15:4001:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75230RXL SPJ DEMUDBG14:55SPJ16:0501:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12561SWATANTRA S EXPDBG15:30SPJ16:2500:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESDBG15:45SPJ16:4000:55HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSDBG15:45SPJ16:4000:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBG16:05SPJ17:0000:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75208MFP SPJ DEMUDBG16:15SPJ17:4501:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESDBG16:45SPJ17:5501:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANDBG17:00SPJ17:5500:55HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
82533LTT SUVIDHA SPLDBG17:00SPJ18:0501:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11034DBG PUNE EXPDBG17:00SPJ17:5500:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15211JANNAYAK EXPDBG17:25SPJ18:3501:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPDBG18:33SPJ19:4001:07HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15724SMI NJP EXPRESSDBG18:50SPJ20:0501:15HXXXXYXX1AXX3AXXSLX
55520JYG SPJ PASSDBG19:50SPJ21:0501:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPDBG20:20SPJ21:2001:00HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12545KARMABHUMI EXPDBG20:20SPJ21:2001:00HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
82531SBC SUVIDHA SPLDBG20:20SPJ21:2001:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSDBG21:30SPJ22:4001:10HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
82535ANVT SUVIDHA SPDBG21:30SPJ22:4001:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
53042JYG HWH PASSDBG22:10SPJ23:3001:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75226RXL SPJ DEMUDBG22:37SPJ23:5001:13HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75210JYG SPJ DEMUDBG23:00SPJ00:1001:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 43 / Found: 43)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :