ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 07:32:11 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - DIBRUGARH TOWN (DBRT) to SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
05968DBRG RNY SPECIADBRG05:00SLGR08:0003:00HXYXXYYXXXXXXXX2S
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESDBRG06:15SLGR08:2502:10HXXYXYXYXXXXXXX2S
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESDBRG07:00SLGR09:4302:43HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESDBRG07:00SLGR09:4302:43HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRG09:35SLGR12:4803:13HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12526DBRG KOAA EXPDBRG10:20SLGR12:3302:13HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15606GHY INTERCITYDBRG14:25SLGR16:0301:38HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
55910DBRG SLGR PASSDBRT15:15SLGR18:0502:50HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSDBRG18:25SLGR21:3003:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15902NTSK SBC EXPRESDBRG19:00SLGR20:3801:38HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESDBRG19:00SLGR20:3801:38HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXDBRG19:25SLGR21:0601:41HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
05944DBRG AGTL SPLDBRG22:30SLGR00:0801:38HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILDBRG23:25SLGR02:0802:43HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSDBRG23:45SLGR02:4503:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 15 / Found: 15)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :