ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jun-2017 21:21:40 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - DIBRUGARH TOWN (DBRT) to TINSUKIA JN (TSK) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESDBRG05:00NTSK05:5500:55HXYXXYYXXXXXXXX2S
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPDBRG05:30NTSK06:2500:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESDBRG07:00NTSK07:5500:55HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESDBRG07:00NTSK07:5500:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75906DBRT LEDO DEMUDBRT07:05TSK08:4501:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRG09:35NTSK10:3000:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12526DBRG KOAA EXPDBRG10:20NTSK11:1000:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75909DBRT DNGI DEMUDBRT10:45TSK12:0501:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75903DBRT LEDO DEMUDBRT17:45TSK19:2301:38HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSDBRG18:25NTSK19:3001:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESDBRG18:50NTSK20:0001:10HXYYXXYYXXXXXXX2S
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EDBRT19:20NTSK20:1500:55HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXDBRG19:30NTSK20:4501:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EDBRT20:35NTSK21:3000:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
75908DBRT TSK DEMUDBRT21:15TSK22:3001:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRG23:05NTSK00:0200:57HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILDBRG23:25NTSK00:1500:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSDBRG23:45NTSK00:4501:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 18 / Found: 18)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :