ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 11:26:43 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - DINDIGUL JN (DG) to MADURAI JN (MDU)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPDG00:15MDU01:2001:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16612CBE TN LINK EXPDG01:00MDU02:0001:00HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
16610NAGERCOIL EXPDG01:00MDU02:0001:00HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPDG01:30MDU02:3001:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17235NAGERCOIL EXPDG01:50MDU02:4500:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPDG02:00MDU03:0001:00HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12667NAGERCOIL EXPDG02:00MDU03:0001:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12652T N SMPRK KRNTIDG02:00MDU03:2501:25HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12693PEARL CITY EXPDG02:10MDU03:1501:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19568VIVEK EXPRESSDG02:20MDU03:2501:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16779TPTY RMM EXPDG02:37MDU04:0001:23HXYXYXXYXXX3AXXSLX
16723ANANTAPURI EXPDG02:50MDU04:1501:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12631NELLAI EXPRESSDG03:00MDU04:0001:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXDG03:30MDU04:4001:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12661POTHIGAI EXPDG04:20MDU05:2001:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12637PANDIAN EXPDG04:30MDU06:1001:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17615KCG MDU EXPDG04:45MDU06:4502:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12689NAGERCOIL EXPDG04:45MDU06:2001:35HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
06001MS TEN EXPRESSDG05:50MDU07:0001:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16236TUTICORIN EXPDG06:15MDU07:2001:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDG07:05MDU08:0000:55HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22623MADURAI EXPRESSDG07:30MDU08:5001:20HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56707DG MDU PASSDG07:55MDU09:1501:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11043MADURAI EXPRESSDG08:10MDU11:1003:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22627TIRUNELVELI EXPDG08:37MDU09:3500:58HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56769PLNI TCN PASSDG08:55MDU10:1001:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12688DDN MDU SF EXPDG11:15MDU12:4501:30HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22688CDG MDU SF EXPDG11:15MDU12:4501:30HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
56320CBE NCJ PASSDG13:10MDU14:2501:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16353KCG NCJ EXPDG14:02MDU15:1501:13HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXDG14:50MDU16:0501:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
16129MS TN LINK EXPDG14:50MDU16:0501:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
16734RAMESWARAM EXPDG15:00MDU16:0001:00HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
56825ED TEN PASSDG16:20MDU17:4501:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56821MV TEN PASSDG16:20MDU17:4501:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSDG18:02MDU19:0501:03HYXXXXXXXX2AXXXSLX
16790HIMSAGAR LINK EXPDG18:02MDU19:0501:03HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16788HIMSAGAR LINK EXPDG18:05MDU19:0501:00HYXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
56709PLNI MDU PASSDG18:10MDU20:1002:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16339NAGARCOIL EXPDG19:55MDU20:5501:00HXYXXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12635VAIGAI EXPDG20:05MDU21:2001:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16351NAGARCOIL EXPDG20:25MDU21:5501:30HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56705VM MDU PASSDG22:30MDU00:3002:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22629DADAR TEN EXPDG23:30MDU00:3501:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 44 / Found: 44)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :