ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 15:45:10 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - DINDIGUL JN (DG) to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16724ANANTAPURI EXPDG00:10TPJ01:5001:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPDG01:12TPJ02:5501:43HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12651SAMPARK KRANTIDG01:12TPJ02:5501:43HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPDG01:12TPJ03:0001:48HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPDG01:17TPJ03:2002:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56706MDU VM PASSDG02:35TPJ06:2003:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56704DG TPJ PASSDG06:15TPJ08:3002:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12636VAIGAI EXPDG07:55TPJ09:0001:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPDG11:00TPJ12:2501:25HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56822TEN MV PASSDG11:50TPJ13:1001:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16130TN MS LINK EXPDG12:18TPJ14:0001:42HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPDG12:18TPJ14:0001:42HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPDG13:50TPJ15:4001:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17616KACHEGUDA EXPDG13:50TPJ15:4501:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16354KACHEGUDA EXPDG13:50TPJ15:4001:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22628TPJ EXPRESSDG17:50TPJ19:5002:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06002CHENNAI EXPRESDG18:50TPJ20:3501:45HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82602TEN MS SUVIDHADG18:50TPJ20:3501:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXDG19:00TPJ20:4501:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16780RMM TPTY EXPDG20:02TPJ22:0001:58HXYXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
16787TEN JAMMU EXPDG20:30TPJ22:2501:55HXYXXXYXXX2AXXXSLX
12638PANDIAN EXPDG21:40TPJ23:0501:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22624CHENNAI EXPRESSDG22:12TPJ23:4001:28HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12668CHENNAI EXPDG22:12TPJ23:4001:28HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12662POTHIGAI EXPDG22:30TPJ00:0501:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPDG22:52TPJ00:2001:28HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12632NELLAI EXPRESSDG23:15TPJ00:5001:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12694PEARL CITY EXPDG23:50TPJ01:2501:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 28 / Found: 28)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :