Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - DURGAPUR (DGR) to ASANSOL JN (ASN) 23-Nov-2014 08:43:45 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILDGR00:07ASN00:4400:37HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
13135KOAA JYG EXPDGR00:17ASN00:5200:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSDGR00:17ASN00:5200:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
13155MITHILANCHAL EXDGR00:17ASN00:5200:35HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
13019BAGH EXPRESSDGR00:28ASN01:1800:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12496PRATAP EXPRESSDGR01:02ASN01:3100:29HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESDGR01:02ASN01:3100:29HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12987SDAH AJMER EXPDGR01:25ASN02:0500:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSDGR02:01ASN02:4500:44HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
53139KOAA JSME PGSDGR02:17ASN03:1500:58HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX 
53049HWH MKA PASDGR02:48ASN03:4500:57HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S 
63505BWN ASN MEMUDGR05:09ASN06:0500:56HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
63507BWN ASN MEMUDGR06:14ASN07:0500:51HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
53061BWN HTE PASSDGR07:24ASN09:0001:36HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12019SATABDI EXPRESSDGR07:50ASN08:2200:32HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX 
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSDGR08:00ASN08:5500:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSDGR08:00ASN08:5500:55HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX 
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDGR08:00ASN08:5500:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPDGR08:00ASN08:5500:55HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXXP
63509BWN ASN MEMUDGR08:30ASN09:1500:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXDGR08:57ASN09:3900:42HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSDGR09:38ASN10:2000:42HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPDGR09:38ASN10:2000:42HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
63511BWN ASN MEMUDGR09:44ASN10:3500:51HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
53131SDAH MFP FSTPGRDGR10:00ASN11:0301:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12303POORVA EXPRESSDGR10:06ASN10:3500:29HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12353HWH LKU EXPDGR10:19ASN10:4800:29HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12381POORVA EXPRESSDGR10:19ASN10:4800:29HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12371HWH JSM EXPDGR10:19ASN10:4800:29HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
63513BWN ASN MEMUDGR10:50ASN11:4000:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12385HWH DHN D D EXDGR10:51ASN11:2100:30HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX 
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXDGR12:35ASN13:3000:55HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
63515BWN ASN MEMUDGR13:05ASN13:5500:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSDGR13:20ASN14:1100:51HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
15233KOAA DBG EXPDGR13:20ASN14:1100:51HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
15271JANSADHARAN EXPDGR13:20ASN14:1100:51HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN 
15640GHY PURI EXPRESDGR14:00ASN15:1001:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPDGR14:00ASN14:4000:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
13418MLDT DGHA EXPDGR14:00ASN15:1001:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
63517BWN ASN MEMUDGR14:16ASN15:0500:49HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPDGR14:27ASN15:1500:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
13137BP AMH EXPRESSDGR14:55ASN16:1001:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19607AII WKLY EXPDGR14:55ASN15:4100:46HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPDGR15:13ASN15:5100:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12329W B SMPRK KRNTIDGR15:31ASN16:0000:29HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESDGR15:31ASN16:0000:29HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12379JALIANWALAB EXPDGR15:31ASN16:0000:29HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESDGR15:31ASN16:0000:29HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
13025HWH BPL EXPRESSDGR15:31ASN16:0000:29HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12023JANSHATABDI EXPDGR16:00ASN16:3300:33HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
63519BWN ASN MEMUDGR16:20ASN17:1500:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
18627HWH RNC INT EXPDGR16:25ASN16:5500:30HYYYXXXXXXXXXCCX2S 
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESDGR16:35ASN17:0700:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
63521BWN ASN MEMUDGR17:07ASN17:5500:48HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
13049AMRITSAR EXPDGR17:19ASN18:0600:47HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
15051KOAA GKP EXPDGR17:43ASN18:1700:34HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
15049KOAA GKP EXPDGR17:43ASN18:1700:34HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
15047PURBANCHAL EXPDGR17:43ASN18:1700:34HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
13425MLDT ST EXPDGR17:47ASN18:2500:38HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
63523BWN ASN MEMUDGR18:23ASN19:2000:57HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
06335GHY KCVL SPECIADGR18:40ASN19:4001:00HXXXXYXXXXXXXXSLX 
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXDGR18:50ASN19:1600:26HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
13021MITHILA EXPRESSDGR19:09ASN20:0300:54HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12339COAL FIELD EXPDGR19:26ASN20:1500:49HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
12177CHAMBAL EXPDGR19:54ASN20:3500:41HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22912SHIPRA EXPDGR19:54ASN20:3500:41HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12175CHAMBAL EXPDGR19:54ASN20:3500:41HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12383INTERCITY EXPDGR20:04ASN20:5500:51HXYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S 
12341AGNIBINA EXPRESDGR20:26ASN21:3501:09HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
63525BWN ASN MEMUDGR21:04ASN22:0000:56HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
13005AMRITSAR MAILDGR21:14ASN21:4900:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
13185GANGASAGAR EXPDGR21:32ASN22:0900:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIDGR21:43ASN22:1700:34HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2SP
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSDGR22:04ASN22:3300:29HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12359PNBE GARIB RATHDGR22:14ASN22:4600:32HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXXX 
63527DGR ASN MEMUDGR22:25ASN23:0800:43HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12351DANAPUR EXPRESSDGR22:40ASN23:1700:37HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
13131KOAA ANVT EXPDGR23:06ASN23:4700:41HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
13009DOON EXPRESSDGR23:33ASN00:1100:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
No. of Trains Listed: 79 (Total Trains Found: 79)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains updated with new Time Table w.e.f. 01 September 2014.
  • New Fare Chart updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :