ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 11:32:50 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - DHANBAD JN (DHN) to ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12381POORVA EXPRESSDHN12:05NDLS07:0519:00HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12371HWH JSM EXPDHN12:05DLI10:2022:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12273NDLS DURONTODHN15:58NDLS06:2514:27HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12329W B SMPRK KRNTIDHN17:15DLI12:0518:50HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12379JALIANWALAB EXPDHN17:15DLI12:0518:50HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
02395DHN ANVT SPLDHN18:00ANVT15:0021:00HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIDHN20:01NDLS10:0013:59HXYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXDHN20:25NDLS10:2514:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12249HWH ANVT YUVA EDHN21:56ANVT11:2013:24HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXCCXX
12259NDLS DURONTODHN21:56NDLS11:3013:34HYYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESDHN22:50ANVT17:0518:15HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIDHN23:36DLI20:4521:09HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 12 / Found: 12)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :