ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 06:18:00 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - DHANBAD JN (DHN) to ASANSOL JN (ASN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESDHN00:55ASN01:5501:00HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13010DOON EXPRESSDHN01:25ASN02:2501:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
23010DOON EXXPRESSDHN01:25ASN02:2501:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12324ANVT HWH EXPDHN01:55ASN02:5501:00HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN03:02ASN03:5000:48HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN03:02ASN03:5000:48HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSDHN03:02ASN03:5000:48HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
63552DHN ASN MEMUDHN03:12ASN04:4501:33HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12312KALKA MAILDHN03:25ASN04:3101:06HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13168AGC KOAA EXPDHN03:55ASN05:0501:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12340COALFIELD EXPDHN05:55ASN07:0001:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIDHN06:30ASN07:1500:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12322KOLKATA MAILDHN07:00ASN08:1501:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXDHN07:30ASN08:2300:53HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
63542GMO ASN MEMUDHN07:50ASN09:2001:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12250ANVT HWH YUVADHN09:05ASN09:5800:53HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
12937GARBHA EXPRESSDHN09:20ASN10:0900:49HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPDHN09:20ASN10:2001:00HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
22324SHABD BHEDI SFDHN09:20ASN10:0900:49HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXDHN09:20ASN10:0900:49HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
18628RNC HWH INT EXPDHN09:30ASN10:2500:55HYYYXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
63546DHN ASN MEMUDHN09:50ASN11:1001:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13152KOLKATA EXPDHN10:35ASN11:3501:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19608AII KOAA EXPDHN10:45ASN11:5501:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSDHN10:45ASN11:5801:13HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13026BPL HOWRAH EXPDHN10:45ASN11:4801:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12988AII SDAH EXPRESDHN11:20ASN12:1100:51HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDHN12:18ASN13:0700:49HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12382POORVA EXPRESSDHN12:28ASN13:2600:58HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12380JALIANWALA B EXDHN12:45ASN13:4200:57HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDHN12:45ASN13:4200:57HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12320AGC KOAA EXPDHN12:45ASN13:4200:57HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
53322DHN ASN PASSDHN13:10ASN14:3501:25HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12354LKU HWH EXPDHN14:45ASN15:4501:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXDHN16:25ASN17:3401:09HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
53062HATIA BWN PASSDHN16:40ASN18:5002:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12020SHATABDI EXPRESDHN17:36ASN18:2400:48HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
63554BSB ASN MEMUDHN19:15ASN21:0001:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63544GMO ASN MEMUDHN21:47ASN23:0501:18HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EDHN23:10ASN00:1001:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPDHN23:30ASN00:3901:09HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTDHN23:48ASN00:4700:59HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12308JU HWH SUPFASTDHN23:48ASN00:4700:59HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13403VANANCHAL EXPDHN23:58ASN01:0201:04HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 44 / Found: 44)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :