ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 29-May-2017 07:36:27 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - DHANBAD JN (DHN) to GAYA JN (GAYA) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13009DOON EXPRESSDHN01:30GAYA04:5503:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILDHN02:10GAYA05:2203:12HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12938GARBHA EXPRESSDHN03:00GAYA06:0203:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12496PRATAP EXPRESSDHN03:00GAYA05:5002:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPDHN03:00GAYA06:0203:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12987SDAH AJMER EXPDHN03:17GAYA06:1502:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12307HWH JU EXPRESSDHN03:30GAYA06:2802:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22307MTD BKN LINK EXPDHN03:30GAYA06:2802:58HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82303HWH JAT SUVIDHADHN04:10GAYA07:1503:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13305DHN GAYA EXPDHN06:00GAYA09:5503:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63553ASN BSB MEMUDHN08:10GAYA14:3506:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12353HWH LKU EXPDHN12:05GAYA14:5002:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12371HWH JSM EXPDHN12:05GAYA14:5002:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12381POORVA EXPRESSDHN12:05GAYA14:5002:45HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPDHN13:50GAYA16:5003:00HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12357DURGIANA EXPDHN16:02GAYA18:3802:36HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESDHN16:12GAYA19:0002:48HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPDHN16:57GAYA21:0504:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12379JALIANWALAB EXPDHN17:15GAYA20:1202:57HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESDHN17:15GAYA20:1202:57HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82301ANVT SUVIDHA EXDHN19:10GAYA21:5002:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIDHN20:01GAYA22:3502:34HXYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXDHN20:25GAYA22:5202:27HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12942PARASNATH EXPDHN20:53GAYA23:4802:55HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPDHN21:20GAYA00:5003:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12175CHAMBAL EXPDHN22:22GAYA01:4503:23HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22912SHIPRA EXPDHN22:22GAYA01:4503:23HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12177CHAMBAL EXPDHN22:22GAYA01:4503:23HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESDHN22:50GAYA02:0503:15HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13329GANGADAMODAR EXDHN23:10GAYA02:4003:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIDHN23:36GAYA02:5503:19HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 31 / Found: 31)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :