Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station
 

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - DHANBAD JN (DHN) to HOWRAH JN (HWH) 20-Apr-2014 06:06:45 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
23010DOON EXXPRESSDHN01:20HWH06:5505:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX 
13010DOON EXPRESSDHN01:20HWH06:5505:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESDHN02:00HWH06:0004:00HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12274HWH DURONTO EXPDHN02:42HWH06:1003:28HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSDHN03:02HWH06:4503:43HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN03:02HWH06:4503:43HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN03:02HWH06:4503:43HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12312KALKA MAILDHN03:25HWH07:5504:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
09309INDB SEALDAH SPDHN04:30SDAH10:4006:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12340COALFIELD EXPDHN05:55HWH10:2504:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIDHN06:28SDAH10:1503:47HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIDHN06:45HWH09:5503:10HYYYYYYX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12322KOLKATA MAILDHN07:15HWH11:4504:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
03116HW KOAA SF SPLDHN07:30KOAA11:2003:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXDHN07:30KOAA11:2003:50HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12260SDAH DURONTO EXDHN08:58SDAH12:3003:32HXXYYXYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12250NDLS HWH YUVADHN09:00HWH12:3503:35HXYXXXXXXXX3AXCCXX 
12937GARBHA EXPRESSDHN09:15HWH13:0503:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXDHN09:15KOAA13:1504:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
18628RNC HWH INT EXPDHN09:33HWH13:5004:17HYYYXXXXXXXXXCCX2S 
13152SEALDAH EXPRESSDHN10:32KOAA15:5005:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSDHN10:42KOAA15:1504:33HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
13026BPL HOWRAH EXPDHN10:42HWH15:0004:18HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19608AII KOAA EXPDHN10:42KOAA17:0006:18HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12988AII SDAH EXPRESDHN11:15SDAH15:5504:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDHN12:18HWH16:3004:12HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12382POORVA EXPRESSDHN12:28HWH16:5504:27HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12320AGC KOAA EXPDHN12:45KOAA17:2004:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12380JALIANWALA B EXDHN12:45SDAH17:2504:40HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDHN12:45SDAH17:2504:40HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12354LKU HWH EXPDHN14:45HWH18:5504:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXDHN16:25HWH21:2004:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
12020SHATABDI EXPRESDHN17:36HWH21:1003:34HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXXP
12386DHN HWH D D EXPDHN18:30HWH22:4004:10HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX 
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPDHN23:38HWH04:1504:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTDHN23:50HWH04:0004:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
12308JU HWH SUPFASTDHN23:50HWH04:0004:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
No. of Trains Listed: 37 (Total Trains Found: 37)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • New Fare Chart Updated w.e.f. 08 October 2013.
  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains Updated with New Time Table w.e.f. 01 July 2013.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :