ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Nov-2014 05:37:13 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - DHANBAD JN (DHN) to HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
23010DOON EXXPRESSDHN01:25HWH06:5505:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13010DOON EXPRESSDHN01:25HWH06:5505:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESDHN02:00HWH06:0004:00HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12274HWH DURONTO EXPDHN02:42HWH06:1003:28HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN03:02HWH06:4503:43HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSDHN03:02HWH06:4503:43HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN03:02HWH06:4503:43HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12312KALKA MAILDHN03:25HWH07:5504:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13168AGC KOAA EXPDHN03:55KOAA08:4504:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12340COALFIELD EXPDHN05:55HWH10:2504:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIDHN06:28SDAH10:1503:47HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIDHN06:45HWH09:5503:10HYYYYYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12322KOLKATA MAILDHN07:15HWH11:4504:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXDHN07:30KOAA11:2003:50HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12260SDAH DURONTO EXDHN08:58SDAH12:3503:37HXXYYXYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12250NDLS HWH YUVADHN09:05HWH12:4003:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
12937GARBHA EXPRESSDHN09:20HWH13:0503:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXDHN09:20KOAA13:1503:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18628RNC HWH INT EXPDHN09:30HWH13:5004:20HYYYXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
13152SEALDAH EXPRESSDHN10:35KOAA15:5505:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13026BPL HOWRAH EXPDHN10:45HWH15:0004:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSDHN10:45KOAA15:1504:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19608AII KOAA EXPDHN10:45KOAA17:0006:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12988AII SDAH EXPRESDHN11:20SDAH15:5504:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDHN12:18HWH16:3004:12HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12382POORVA EXPRESSDHN12:28HWH16:5504:27HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12320AGC KOAA EXPDHN12:45KOAA17:2004:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDHN12:45SDAH17:2504:40HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12380JALIANWALA B EXDHN12:45SDAH17:2504:40HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12354LKU HWH EXPDHN14:45HWH18:5504:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXDHN16:25HWH21:2004:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12020SHATABDI EXPRESDHN17:36HWH21:1003:34HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12386DHN HWH D D EXPDHN18:30HWH22:4004:10HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPDHN23:38HWH04:1504:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12308JU HWH SUPFASTDHN23:50HWH04:0004:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTDHN23:50HWH04:0004:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 36 (Total Trains Found: 36)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :