ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 18:01:34 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - DHANBAD JN (DHN) to RANCHI (RNC)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPDHN00:17RNC04:3504:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18604BGP RNC EXPRESSDHN01:23RNC05:3504:12HXYXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15028MAURYA EXPRESSDHN02:55RNC07:4504:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13404VANANCHAL EXPDHN04:22RNC08:4004:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13303DHN RNC INT EXDHN05:40RNC09:5504:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSDHN05:58RNC10:1504:17HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
53335DHN RNC PASSDHN07:00RNC12:2005:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13319DGHR RANCHI EXPDHN08:42RNC12:5004:08HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12019SHATABDI EXPRESDHN09:26RNC13:1003:44HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSDHN10:25RNC14:1503:50HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHN10:50RNC14:5004:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
53061BWN HTE PASSDHN11:20RNC17:4506:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12831BBS GARIB RATHDHN16:00RNC19:5503:55HXYXYXXYXXX3AXXXX
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSDHN16:18RNC21:1004:52HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17008DBG SC EXPRESSDHN16:18RNC21:1004:52HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18627HWH RNC INT EXPDHN18:18RNC22:1003:52HYYYXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
13425MLDT ST EXPDHN19:53RNC23:5504:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18630NJP RNC EXPRESSDHN23:03RNC03:3004:27HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESDHN23:47RNC03:4503:58HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 19 / Found: 19)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :