ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 21:34:19 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - DELHI (DLI) to ALIGARH JN (ALJN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18110JAT MURI ROU EXDLI04:50ALJN07:0602:16HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
64167PWL ALJN EMUNDLS05:40ALJN10:3004:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12004LJN SWRAN SHTBDNDLS06:10ALJN07:5001:40HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12816NANDAN KANAN EXNDLS06:25ALJN08:1301:48HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12876NEELACHAL EXPNDLS06:25ALJN08:1301:48HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLI06:35ALJN09:0002:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVT06:45ALJN08:2601:41HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12312KALKA MAILDLI07:00ALJN09:2802:28HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
64152DLI ALJN EMUDLI08:50ALJN12:0003:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12398MAHABODHI EXPNDLS12:10ALJN13:5101:41HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12420GOMTI EXPRESSNDLS12:25ALJN14:5002:25HYYYYYYY1AX2AXXCCX2S
64584DLI TDL MEMUDLI12:55ALJN16:2303:28HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15026ANVT MAU EXPANVT12:55ALJN14:4101:46HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPANVT13:45ALJN15:3201:47HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14006LICHCHAVI EXPANVT15:10ALJN17:1002:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSDLI15:20ALJN17:2502:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13132ANVT KOAA EXPANVT15:30ALJN18:3703:07HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12570JYG GARIB RATHANVT16:55ALJN18:2101:26HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXXX
22406ANVT BGP G RATHANVT16:55ALJN18:2101:26HXYXYXYXXXX3AXCCXX
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLS17:35ALJN19:1201:37HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLS17:35ALJN19:1201:37HYXXYYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
64110NDLS ALJN EMUNDLS17:35ALJN20:4003:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64582DLI HRF MEMUDLI17:45ALJN20:4503:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64114NDLS ALJN EMUNDLS18:05ALJN21:0503:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64102DLI ALJN EMUDLI18:15ALJN21:2003:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02366ANVT PNBE SPLANVT18:45ALJN22:4003:55HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12226KAIFIYAT EXPDLI19:15ALJN21:3502:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14152ANVT CNB EXPANVT19:45ALJN21:4502:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLS19:50ALJN21:5502:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12402MAGADH EXPRESSNDLS20:00ALJN22:0702:07HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12562SWATANTRTA S EXNDLS20:35ALJN22:3201:57HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12428ANVT REWA EXPANVT21:15ALJN23:1702:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12418PRAYAG RAJ EXPNDLS21:20ALJN23:2902:09HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14218UNCHAHAR EXPDLI21:30ALJN23:4002:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40ALJN00:0102:21HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40ALJN00:0102:21HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14724KALINDI EXPRESSDLI21:50ALJN00:3502:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLI23:40ALJN01:3801:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82536DBG SUVIDHA SPLANVT23:45ALJN02:1002:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22428BHRIGU SF EXPANVT23:55ALJN01:4801:53HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 40 / Found: 40)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :