ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 21:10:21 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - DELHI (DLI) to FAIZABAD JN (FD)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15623BGKT KYQ EXPDLI05:00FD16:2511:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15026ANVT MAU EXPANVT12:55FD00:2411:29HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15116LOK NAYAK EXPDLI14:00FD05:0015:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14018SADBHAVNA EXPDLI16:15FD06:1514:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14206DLI FD EXPDLI18:25FD07:2012:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12226KAIFIYAT EXPDLI19:15FD05:3510:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPDLI20:40FD07:3810:58HXYYXYXX1AXX3AXXSLX
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPDLI21:10FD08:3311:23HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40FD09:5512:15HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 9 / Found: 9)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :